Tirupati Pondicherry Tour Package

Tirupati Pondicherry Tour Package

Tirupati Pondicherry Tour Package Cost, Online Booking,

Day Timings Details Journey

Day 1

  Pick up from Chennai Airport/ Railway Station  
    Overnight stay in Chennai  

Day 2

5:00 am Pick up from Chennai Hotel  
  5:00 am – 8:45 am Drive to Tirumala 3 hours 45 mins
  8:45 am – 9:15 am Breakfast  
  9:15 am – 10:00 am Hair Offering and Bath  
  10:00 am – 10:30 am Reporting at ATC Car Parking Area  
  10:30 am – 12:30 pm Special Entry Darshan  
  12:30 pm – 12:45 pm Collecting Laddu Prasadam  
  1:00 pm Boarding Return Cab to Tirupati  
  1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Drive to Tirupati 40 mins
  2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Lunch Hour  
  3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple, Tiruchanur  
  5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Sri Kapileswara Swamy Tempe  
  6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Sri Kalyana Venkateswara Swamy Temple, Srinivasa Mangapuram  
  8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Dinner  
    Overnight stay in Tirupati  

Day 3

6:00 am Pick up from Hotel  
  6:00 am – 7:00 am Drive to SriKalahasti 45 mins
  7:00 am – 8:00 am Darshan  
  8:30 am – 9:30 am Breakfast  
  9:30 am – 11:30 am Drive to Tirupati.

Sri Govindaraja Swamy Temple, Tirupati

 
  12:30 pm – 1:30 pm Lunch Hour  
  2:00 pm – 7:00 pm Drive to Pondicherry 5 hours
  8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Dinner  
    Overnight stay in Pondicherry  
Day 4 6:00 am – 7:30 am Breakfast  
  8:00 am – 5:00 pm Local Places  Visit

1.      Aurobindo Ashram

2.      Auroville Matrimandir

3.      Manakula Vinayagar temple

4.      Botanical Garden

5.      Chunnambur backwater

6.      Pondicherry Promenade Beach

 
  7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Dinner  
    Overnight stay in Pondicherry  

Day 5

6:00 am – 7:00 am Breakfast  
  7:00 am – 9:15 am Drive to Mahabalipuram 2 hours 15 mins
  9:30 am – 2:00 pm Local Places Visit

1.      Seashore temple

2.      Seashore Beach

3.      Five Rathas

4.      Arjuna Penance

5.      Butter Ball

 
  2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Lunch Hour  
  3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Drive to Chennai  
  5:00 pm Drop at Chennai Railway station/ Airport  
    Tour Service Ends  

The above-mentioned timings might differ due to traffic flow and Darshan waiting time.

 

Tirupati Pondicherry Tour Package

Inclusions

  1. Ac Cab Charges
  2. Toll Charges
  3. Parking Charges
  4. Driver Charges
  5. Fuel Charges
  6. State Permit Tax
  7. Tirumala Special Entry Darshan Ticket
  8. Accommodation on Twin or Triple Sharing basis (Extra bed)
  9. Breakfast

Exclusions

  1. Entry fees.
  2. Lunch/ Dinner.
  3. Personal Expenses
  4. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

 

Tirupati Pondicherry Tour Package Cost

No. Of Pax Vehicle Non-Ac Package Ac Package Ac Package with Breakfast Ac Package with Breakfast/ Dinner
2 AC Indica Rs.19500 Rs.20900 Rs.23600 Rs.30900
3 Rs.20500 Rs.22200 Rs.25300 Rs.36800
4 Rs.23900 Rs.26500 Rs.32300 Rs.47200
2 AC Swift Dzire Rs.20800 Rs.21400 Rs.23900 Rs.31900
3 Rs.21800 Rs.23999 Rs.26600 Rs.37900
4 Rs.25700 Rs.27800 Rs.32900 Rs.47900
4 AC Innova Rs.32600 Rs.33500 Rs.38600 Rs.54000
5 Rs.32900 Rs.35600 Rs.40800 Rs.59900
6 Rs.35800 Rs.39500 Rs.46700 Rs.69800
7 Rs.36900 Rs.41700 Rs.48900 Rs.75500

 

For Tirupati Pondicherry Tour Package, Please call @ 93 93 93 9150

Reference Link: details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: