Udupi to Tirupati Package Tour

Udupi to Tirupati Package Tour with Sheegra Darshan

Tirupati Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Udupi to Tirupati Package Tour by Bus with Sheegra Darshan

Day 1: Udupi to Tirupati

  1. Bus Departure from Udupi – 10.30 am
  2. Travel to Tirupati by Bus for 17 hrs 40 mins

Day 2: Tirupati Darshan and Return

  1. Room check-in and Fresh up – 6.00 am
  2. Fresh up and Breakfast – 6.30 am to 7.30 am
  3. Travel to Tirumala by a shared cab – 8.00 am to 9.00 am
  4. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta – 9.00 am to 10.00 am
  5. Sheegra Darshan reporting at ATC car parking – 10.30 am
  6. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.30 am to 12.30 pm
  7. Collecting Laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counter – from 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm
  8. Board tourism shared cab and Travel to Tirupati – from 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm
  9. Lunch at Hotel – 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
  10. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – from 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm
  11. Bus Departure from Tirupati – 5.00 pm

Day 3: Arrival at Udupi – 7.30 pm

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Non-Ac Semi-Sleeper Bus charges
  2. Shared cab to Tirumala and Return
  3. Toll charges
  4. Parking charges
  5. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan tickets
  6. Fresh up room for 3 to 4 hours
  7. Breakfast

Bus Boarding Points

Boarding Time Boarding Point
10:30 AM Udupi
10:35 AM kinni mulki(udupi)
10:36 AM udyawara balaipade
10:37 AM udyawara guddeangadi
10:38 AM udyawara(reshma bar)
10:40 AM Kattapadi
10:41 AM moodubettu(pangala)
10:43 AM kothalkatte(kaup)
10:45 AM Kapu
10:48 AM muloor sanga
10:49 AM muloor bus stand
10:50 AM Uchila
10:53 AM Yermal
10:56 AM Padubidri
10:57 AM hejamadi toll
11:00 AM Mulki
11:02 AM karnad(mulki)
11:04 AM kolnad(mulki)
11:05 AM padu panambur
11:07 AM Haleyangadi
11:09 AM Pavanje
11:10 AM Mukka
11:15 AM NITK bus stand
11:17 AM Tadambail
11:30 AM Surathkal Junction
11:33 AM Kulai
11:35 AM baikampadi bus stand
11:36 AM panambur circle
11:38 AM kuloor ayyappa temple
11.40 am Kottara Chowki
12:00 PM Kpt
12:05 PM KSRTC Bejai
12:10 PM Lalbhag
12:15 PM PVS
12:30 PM Hampankatta
12:35 PM Jyothi Circle
12:40 PM kankanady circle
12:45 PM Pumpwel
12:50 PM naguri bus stand
12:55 PM Padil
01:00 PM Adyar
01:15 PM BC Road
01:20 PM pane mangaluru
01:25 PM Melkar
01:30 PM Kalladka
01:45 PM Mani
02:15 PM Uppinagadi
02:45 PM Golithottu
03:00 PM Udane
03:10 PM Nelyadi
03:30 PM Gundya
05:00 PM Sakleshpura
07:00 PM Hirisave
07:30 PM Yadiyuru
09:15 PM 8th maile
09:30 PM Guruguntepalya
10:00 PM Hebbal
10:15 PM tin factory
10:30 PM K R Puram
10:45 PM hoskote

For more details, please call or Whatsapp 85000 85151

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.