Tirupati Tour Package from Tiruvannamalai

Tirupati Tour Package from Tiruvannamalai by Bus with Sheegra Darshan, Package cost and Tour details

Tour package is operated daily from Tiruvannamalai by Non-Ac semi-sleeper bus. Package cost is applicable for 5 years and above.

Tirupati Balaji Sheegra Darshan Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Tirupati Tour Package from Tiruvannamalai by Bus

  1. Departure from Tiruvannamalai Bus station – 1.00 am
  2. Arrival at Tirupati Bus station – 4.30 am
  3. Room check-in and Fresh up – 4.30 am to 6.30 am
  4. Breakfast – 6.30 am to 7.30 am
  5. Room checkout and Board Tourism vehicle Р8.00 am
  6. Travel to Tirumala by a shared cab – 8.00 am to 9.00 am
  7. Arrival at Tirumala – 9.00 am
  8. Hair offering and Bathing at Nandakkam/ Kousthubham guesthouse – 9.00 am to 10.30 am
  9. Collect Sheegra Darshan ticket from the Tourism guide at SV Museum – 10.30 am
  10. Sheegra Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking – 10.45 am
  11. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.45 am to 12.45 pm
  12. Collect One free per ticket at Laddu counter – 12.45 pm to 1.10 pm
  13. Additional Laddus can be purchased from the counter at Rs.50 each
  14. Laddu Bag cost Rs.8/ Rs.10 each
  15. Board the tourism cab/ vehicle available at SV Museum – 1.30 pm
  16. Travel to Tirupati – 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm
  17. Lunch at own cost – 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm
  18. Drop at Tirupati Bus station – 4.00 pm
  19. Bus Departure from Tirupati Bus station – 4.15 pm
  20. Arrival at Tiruvannamalai – 7.15 pm

Tiruvannamalai to Tirupati Package Tour inclusions

  1. To and Fro Non-Ac bus semi-sleeper bus charges
  2. Fresh up room for 3 to 4 hours
  3. Breakfast
  4. Shared cab/ Tempo charges from Tirupati to Tirumala and return
  5. Tirupati Balaji Darshan ticket

For more details, Please call @ 85000 85151

Tiruvannamalai to Tirupati Tour Package cost

Age Package cost/ Person
Under 5 years No charge
5 to 11 years Rs.1500
12 years and above Rs.3150