Tirupati Package Tour from Thanjavur

Tirupati Package Tour from Thanjavur by Bus, Package Cost and Booking Procedure

Tirupati Darshan Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

This package is operated Daily by an Ac Semi-Sleeper Bus. Package cost applies for 5 years and above. Only Darshan ticket charges will be waived off for 5 years to 12 years. Total package cost applies for 12 years and above. Under 5 years, it is free Darshan and Travel.

Required Documents for Package Booking: Aadhar Card/ PAN Card/ Passport/ Driving License/ Voter ID

Children near 9 years and above are required to carry photo ID proof for entry.

Tirupati Package Tour from Thanjavur by Bus

Day 1: Thanjavur to Tirupati

  1. Bus Departure from Thanjavur Bus station – 8.00 pm
  2. Journey to Tirupati  Р8.00 pm to 6.25 am

Day 2: Tirupati Darshan and Thanjavur Travel

  1. Arrival at Tirupati Bus station – 6.25 am
  2. Hotel Room check-in and Fresh up – 6.30 am to 7.15 am
  3. Breakfast – 7.15 am to 7.45 am
  4. Board a shared cab to Tirumala – 8.00 am to 8.15 am
  5. Travel to Tirumala by the cab – 8.15 am to 9.15 am
  6. Arrival at Tirumala Hills – 9.15 am
  7. Hair offering and Bathing at Nandakkam/ Kousthubham – 9.15 am to 10.30 am
  8. Sheegra Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking – 10.30 am to 10.45 am
  9. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.45 am to 12.45 pm
  10. Collect Laddu Prasadam – 12.45 pm to 1.10 pm
  11. Extra Laddu each cost Rs.50 and Laddu bag cost Rs.8/ Rs.10
  12. Board the cab parked at S.V.Museum or Rambagicha – 1.30 pm
  13. Travel to Tirupati – 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm
  14. Lunch at Hotel in Tirupati – 2.30 pm to 3.15 pm
  15. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple Tiruchaur – 3.15 pm to 4.30 pm
  16. Fresh up and Relax Hours – 4.30 pm to 6.00 pm
  17. Hotel Room checkout – 6.00 pm
  18. Board bus to Thanjavur – 6.15 pm
  19. Bus Departure from Tirupati Bus station -6.25 pm

Day 3: Thanjavur Arrival

  1. Arrival at Thanjavur – 6.15 am

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. Thanjavur to Tirupati and Return Semi-Sleeper Bus charges
  2. Breakfast
  3. Shared cab Tirupati to Tirumala and return
  4. Non-Ac room on a Twin/ Triple sharing basis
  5. Tirupati Balaji Sheegra Darshan Ticket
  6. Tour Guide charges

Thanjavur to Tirupati Tour Package Cost

Package cost: Rs.3500 per person. This package applies to a minimum of 2 members and above.

For more details, please call or Whatsapp Us @ 85000 85151

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.