Tirupati Tour Package from Vellore

Tirupati Tour Package from Vellore by Bus with Darshan, Semi-Sleeper Bus package Tour daily.

Tirupati Darshan Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Tirupati Tour Package from Vellore by Bus

  1. Departure from Vellore Bus station – 4.30 am
  2. Arrival at Tirupati Bus station – 6.55 am
  3. Breakfast (On own cost) – 7.00 am to 8.00 am
  4. Board a shared cab at Tourism Point – 8.00 am
  5. Travel to Tirumala by the cab – 8.00 am to 9.00 am
  6. Arrival at Tirumala Hills – 9.00 am
  7. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta – 9.00 am to 10.30 am
  8. Reporting at ATC Car parking for Sheegra Darshan – 10.45 am
  9. Tirupati Balaji Sheegra Darshan – 10.45 am to 1.00 pm
  10. Collect Laddu Prasadam from the counter – 1.00 pm to 1.30 pm
  11. Laddu Bag each cost Rs.8/ Rs.10
  12. One free Laddu will be provided for each ticket holder
  13. Extra Laddu cost Rs.50 each which can be purchased from the counter
  14. Board the shared cab to Tirupati – 1.45 pm
  15. Travel from Tirumala to Tirupati by cab – 1.45 pm to 2.30 pm
  16. Lunch on own cost  Р2.30 pm to 3.30 pm
  17. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
  18. Drop at Tirupati Bus station – 5.15 pm
  19. Bus departure from Tirupati bus station – 5.30 pm
  20. Arrival at Vellore – 8.30 pm
  21. Tour service Ends

Tirupati Balaji Tour Package Inclusions

  1. Vellore to Tirupati and Return by Semi-Sleeper Bus
  2. Shared cab from Tirupati to Tirumala and return
  3. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Ticket

Vellore to Tirupati Package cost Rs.2300 per person. This package is operated daily from Vellore. Advance booking is required as it is limited. Only travel cost applies for Children under 12 years.

Required Photo ID proofs: Aadhar Card/ Voter ID/ PAN Card/ Driving License/ Passport

For more details, Please call @ 85000 85151

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.