Tirupati Darshan Package Tour from Karur

Tirupati Darshan Package Tour from Karur with Darshan, Package cost and Booking details

 

Tirupati Temple Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Tirupati Darshan Package Tour from Karur by Bus

Day 1: Karur to Tirupati by Bus

  1. Bus Departure from Karur Bus station  Р9.30 pm
  2. Travel to Tirupati – 9.30 pm to 5.30 am

Day 2: Tirupati Darshan and Karur return

  1. Arrival at Tirupati Bus station – 5.30 am
  2. Hotel check-in and Fresh up – 5.30 am to 6.30 am
  3. Breakfast – 6.30 am to 7.30 am
  4. Board Tourism shared vehicle around 8.00 am
  5. Alipiri Checkpoint Luggage and Darshan Ticket checking – 8.30 am to 9.00 am
  6. Journey to Tirumala – 9.00 am to 9.30 am
  7. Hair offering and Bathing at Nandakam or Kousthubham guesthouse – 9.30 am to 10.30 am
  8. Sheegra Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking – 11.00 am
  9. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 11.00 am to 1.00 pm (Approx)
  10. Collect Free Laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counter
  11. Board return vehicle parked at SV Museum – 1.30 pm
  12. Travel to Tirupati – 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm
  13. Lunch at Hotel on own cost – 2.30 pm to 3.15 pm
  14. Travel to Tiruchanur – 3.15 pm to 3.35 pm
  15. Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple Darshan – 3.35 pm to 4.35 pm
  16. Drop at Tirupati Bus station
  17. Room checkout – 9.00 pm
  18. Bus Departure from Tirupati Bus station – 9.15 pm

Day 3: Karur Arrival

  1. Arrival at Karur Bus station – 6.15 am

Tirupati Package Tour Inclusions

  1. Karur to Tirupati to Karur Semi-Sleeper Bus charges
  2. Shared cab charge from Tirupati to Tirumala and return
  3. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Ticket
  4. Breakfast
  5. Non-Ac room for 24 hours on a Twin/ Triple sharing basis
  6. Toll charges
  7. Parking charges

For more details, Please call @ 85000 85151

Tirupati Darshan Package Tour cost from Karur

  1. Semi-Sleeper Bus and Non-Ac room at Budget Hotel – Rs.3650