Tirupati Package Tour from Jadcherla

Tirupati Package Tour from Jadcherla by Train, Package cost and Booking Procedure. Sleeper, Three Tier Ac and Two-Tier Ac packages are operated daily from Jadcherla. It is free entry for children under 12 years. Travel and Room charges will be applicable from 5 years to 12 years.

Tirupati Temple Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree.

Tirupati One day Package Tour from Jadcherla by Train

Day 1: Jadcherla to Tirupati

  1. Train Departure from Jadcherla Station – 9.20 pm
  2. Journey to Tirupati station – 9.20 pm to 7.05 am

Day 2: Tirupati Darshan and Jadcherla Return

  1. Arrival at Tirupati station – 7.05 am
  2. Hotel Room check-in, Fresh up and Breakfast – 7.05 am to 8.15 am
  3. Travel to Tirumala by a shared cab – 8.30 am to 9.30 am
  4. On arrival, Hair offering and bathing at Mini Kalayankatta (Optional) – 9.30 am to 10.30 am
  5. Report at ATC Car parking for Sheegra Darshan by 10:30 am
  6. Tirupati Balaji Sheegra Darshan – 10.30 am to 12.30 pm
  7. Please collect Laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counter – 12.30 pm to 12.50 pm
  8. Board the cab to Tirupati, parked at SV Museum – 1.00 pm
  9. Travel to Tirupati – 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm
  10. Lunch on Own cost at Hotel – 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
  11. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – 3.30 pm to 4.45 pm
  12. Drop at Tirupati Railway station – 5.15 pm
  13. Train Departure from Tirupati station – 6.35 pm
  14. Journey to Jadcherla – 6.35 pm to 4.14 am

Day 3: Jadcherla Arrival

  1. Arrival at Jadcherla station – 4.14 am

Tirupati Train Package Tour Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Sleeper/ Three Tier Ac or Two-Tier Ac charges
  2. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Tickets
  3. Shared cab charges to Tirumala and Return
  4. Breakfast
  5. Fresh up room charges

For more details, Please call @ 85000 85151

Tirupati and Srikalahasti Package Tour from Jadcherla

  1. Departure from Jadcherla – 9.20 pm
  2. Arrival at Tirupati – 7.05 pm
  3. Hotel Room check-in, Fresh up and Breakfast – 7.05 am to 8.15 am
  4. Travel to Tirumala by a shared cab – 8.30 am to 9.30 am
  5. On arrival, Hair offering and bathing at Mini Kalayankatta (Optional) – 9.30 am to 10.30 am
  6. Report at ATC Car parking for Sheegra Darshan by 10:30 am
  7. Tirupati Balaji Sheegra Darshan – 10.30 am to 12.30 pm
  8. Please collect Laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counter – 12.30 pm to 12.50 pm
  9. Board the cab to Tirupati, parked at SV Museum – 1.00 pm
  10. Travel to Tirupati – 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm
  11. Lunch at Own cost – 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
  12. Board Individual cab to Srikalahasti – 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
  13. Srikalahasti Temple Darshan/ Rahu Ketu Pooja – 4.30 pm to 6.30 pm
  14. Overnight stay in Srikalahasti
  15. Room checkout and Board the cab – 8.00 am
  16. Visit Local Temples in Tirupati
  17. Sri Kapileswara Swamy Temple
  18. Sri Kalyana Venkateswara Swamy Temple
  19. Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple
  20. Sri Govindaraja Swamy Temple
  21. Drop at Tirupati Railway station – 5.35 pm
  22. Train Departure from Tirupati station – 6.35 pm
  23. Arrival at Jadcherla – 4.14 am

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.