Tirupati Darshan Chennai T Nagar

Tirupati Darshan Chennai T Nagar

Tirupati Darshan Chennai T Nagar Cost, Online Booking.

Day Timings Details Journey
Day 1 5:00 am – 5:30 am Boarding Bus To Tirupati
5:30 am – 7:45 am Drive to Tirupati 2 hours 15 mins
7:45 am – 8:15 am Breakfast (Unlimited)
8:15 am – 8:30 am Boarding Link Bus to Tirumala
8:30 am – 9:15 am Drive to Tirumala by Bus 45 mins
9:15 am – 10:00 am Hair Offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta
10:00 am – 10:30 am Reporting at ATC Car Parking Area
10:30 am – 12:30 pm Special Entry Darshan
12:30 pm – 1:00 pm Laddu Prasadam Collection
1:00 pm Boarding Return bus to Tirupati
1:00 pm – 1:50 pm Journey to Tirupati 40 mins
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Lunch Hour (Self)
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Tiruchanur Temple Visit and Darshan
5:00 pm Boarding Return Bus to Chennai
5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Journey to Chennai 3 hours 30 mins
8:30 pm – 9:00 pm Drop in Chennai
Tour Service Ends

The above-mentioned timings might differ due to traffic flow.

 

Tirupati Darshan Chennai T Nagar

Inclusions

  1. Ac Semi-Sleeper To and Fro Bus Charges
  2. APSRTC To and Fro Bus Charges.
  3. Breakfast
  4. Sheegra Darshan Ticket
  5. Toll Charges
  6. State Permit Tax
  7. Parking Charges
  8. Guide Assistance
  9. Laddu Prasadam ( 2 Laddus per ticket)

Exclusions

  1. Tiruchanur Temple Entry fees
  2. Personal Expenses
  3. Lunch/ Dinner
  4. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

 

Tirupati Darshan Chennai T Nagar

Darshan Special Entry Darshan Ticket
Mandatory Dress Code Men: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.

Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree.

 

Please note that the Darshan package is not available on special days.

 

Tirupati Darshan Chennai T Nagar Cost

Vehicle Type Package Cost/ Person
Ac Semi-Sleeper Bus Rs.1800
Tempo Traveller Rs.1900

 

For Tirupati Darshan Chennai T Nagar Booking, Please call @ 93 93 93 9150

Reference Link: details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: