Kolkata Tirupati Package tour

Kolkata Tirupati Package tour

Kolkata Tirupati Package tour Cost, Booking, By Flight and Train

Day Timings Flight# Details Journey
Day 1 9:35 am 6E 345/ Kolkata to Hyderabad Boarding Flight to Bengaluru 2 hour 45 mins
12:20 pm Arrive at Bengaluru
3:45 pm 6E 7114/ Bengaluru to Tirupati Boarding Flight to Tirupati 1 hour
4:45 pm Arrive at Tirupati
5:30 pm Drive to Hotel
6:00 pm – 6:30 pm

6:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Hotel Checkin

Local Temples Visit.

9:00 pm – 10:00 pm Dinner
Overnight stay in Tirupati
Day 2 7:00 am – 8:00 am Breakfast
8:00 am – 9:00 am Drive to Tirumala
9:00 am – 10:00 am Hair Offering if any
10:00 am – 10:30 am Report at ATC Car Parking area
10:30 am – 12:30 pm Darshan hours
1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Laddu Prasadam Collection
1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Drive to Tirupati
2:30 pm – 2:45 pm Hotel Checkout
2:45 pm – 3:15 pm Drive to Tirupati airport
5:00 pm – 5:20 pm 6E 7115/ Tirupati to Hyderabad Boarding Flight to Hyderabad 1 hour 20 mins
6:40 pm Arrie at Hyderabad
8:40 pm G8 122/ Hyderabad to Kolkata Boarding Flight to Kolkata 2 hours
10:40 pm Arrive at Kolkata
Tour Service Ends
The above-mentioned timings might differ.

Mandatory Dress code: Please wear
Men: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree.

Kolkata Tirupati Package tour

Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Flight Charges.
  2. Parking Charges
  3. Toll Charges
  4. Ac Cab Charges
  5. Breakfast/ Lunch and Dinner.
  6. Tirumala Sheegra Darshan
  7. Local Temples visit Tiruchanur, Govindaraja Swamy temple on the first day.
  8. Guide Service.
  9. Ac/ Non-Ac Accommodation on Twin Sharing Basis.

Exclusions

  1. Personal Expenses
  2. Darshan Ticket Charges at remaining temples.
  3. Any other Expenses not in the inclusions.

For Kolkata Tirupati Package tour Booking, Please call @ 8500 898 000.

Reference Link: details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: