Jaipur Tirupati tour package

Jaipur Tirupati tour package Cost, Booking, Contact number.

DayTimingsFlight#DetailsJourney
Day 12:05 pm6E 569/ Jaipur to ChennaiBoarding Flight to Chennai2 hour 40 mins
 4:45 pm Arrive at Chennai 
 5:30 pm Board Cab in Chennai Airport to Tirupti3 hours 30 mins
 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm Arrive at Tirupati 
 9:00 pm – 9:30 pm Hotel Checkin 
 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm Dinner 
   Overnight stay in Tirupati 
Day 27:00 am – 8:00 am Breakfast 
 8:00 am – 9:00 am Drive to Tirumala45 mins
 9:00 am – 10:00 am Hair Offering if any 
 10:00 am – 10:30 am Report at ATC Car Parking area 
 10:30 am – 12:30 pm Darshan hours 
 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Laddu Prasadam Collection 
 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Drive to Tirupati 
 2:30 pm – 2:45 pm Lunch 
 3:00 pm – 9:00 pm Local Temples Visit

 

1.      Tiruchanur Temple

2.      Srinivasa Mangapuram Temple

3.      Govindaraja Swamy Temple

4 -5 hours
 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm Dinner 
   Overnight stay in Tirupati 
Day 35:00 am Pick up from Hotel 
 5:00 am – 8:30 am Drive to Chennai Airport3 hours 30 mins
 10:55 am6E 548/ Chennai to JaipurBoarding Flight to Jaipur2 hours 35 mins
 1:30 pm Arrive at Jaipur 
   Tour Service Ends 
The above-mentioned timings might differ.

Please note that the Darshan waiting might differ which depends on the crowd.

Mandatory Dress code: Please wear
Men: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Jaipur Tirupati tour package

Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Flight Charges
  2. Ac Cab Charges
  3. Parking Charges
  4. Toll Charges
  5. Ac Accommodation on Twin Sharing Basis
  6. Tirumala Special Entry Darshan Ticket
  7. Breakfast

Exclusions

  1. Personal Expenses
  2. Other Temples Entry fees.
  3. Any other Expenses not in the inclusions.

For Jaipur Tirupati tour package, Please call @ 93 93 93 9150

Reference Link: details

error: