Tirupati Tour Package From Palakkad

Tirupati Tour Package From Palakkad by Train with Sheegra Darshan, Two days Packages operated daily from Palakkad.

Tirupati Darshan Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Required Photo ID proof: Aadhar Card/ Passport/ Driving License/ Voter ID/ PAN Card

Tirupati Tour Package From Palakkad by Train

Day 1: Palakkada to Tirupati

  1. Train Departure from Palakkad Junction – 7.15 pm
  2. Travel to Tirupati for 9 hours 38 mins

Day 2: Tirupati to Tirumala

  1. Arrivalat Tirupati station – 4.53 am
  2. Hotel check-in – 5.00 am
  3. Fresh up and Breakfast – 6.00 am to 7.00 am
  4. Board a shared cab/ Individual cab to Tirumala – 8.00 am
  5. Travel to Tirumala – 8.00 am to 9.00 am
  6. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta – 9.15 am to 10.15 am
  7. Separate Bathing rooms available at Kalyanakatta for Men and Women
  8. Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking – 10.30 am
  9. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.30 am to 12.30 pm
  10. Collect Laddu Prasadam from Laddu counters behind the main temple – 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm
  11. Please carry Small change Rs.8/ Rs.10 to purchase Laddu Covers
  12. One Free Laddu will be provided for each Darshan ticket
  13. Additional Laddus cost Rs.50 each can be purchased at the counter
  14. Board the return cab parked at SV Museum – 1.15 pm
  15. Travel back to Tirupati – 1.15 pm to 2.00 pm
  16. Lunch at Restaurant – 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
  17. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm
  18. Fresh up and Relax at Hotel
  19. Room checkout – 10.45 pm
  20. Drop at Tirupati Railway station – 11.20 pm
  21. Train Departure from Tirupati Station – 11.50 pm
  22. Travel to Palakkad Junction for about 9 hours 27 mins

Day 3: Tirupati to Palakkad Junction

  1. Arrival at Palakkad station – 9.17 am
  2. Tour package Ends

Tirupati Tour Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Train Fare
  2. Ac/ Non-Ac room for 24 hours on a Twin/ Triple sharing basis
  3. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Tickets
  4. Shared/ Individual Cab
  5. Tourism Guide
  6. Breakfast

For more details, Please call @ 85000 85151

Tirupati Train packages are available with Sleeper,  Three Tier-Ac and Two-Tier Ac.

Tirupati Tour Package From Palakkad by Train for Two Days

Day 1: Palakkada to Tirupati

  1. Train Departure from Palakkad Junction – 7.15 pm
  2. Travel to Tirupati for 9 hours 38 mins

Day 2: Tirupati to Tirumala

  1. Tirupati Darshan and stay in Tirupati

Day 3: Tirupati Local and nearby Temples

  1. After Breakfast, Board a cab to visit Local Temples – 7.00 am
  2. Sri Kalyana Venkateswara Swamy Temple
  3. Sri Kapileswara Swamy Temple
  4. ISKCON Temple
  5. Sri Govindaraja Swamy Temple
  6. Srikalahastheeswara Swamy Temple
  7. Return to Hotel and Room checkout – 10.30 pm
  8. Drop at Tirupati Railway station – 11.20 pm
  9. Train Departure from Tirupati Station – 11.50 pm
  10. Travel to Palakkad Junction for about 9 hours 27 mins

Tirupati Tour Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Train Fare
  2. Ac/ Non-Ac room for 2 days on a Twin/ Triple sharing basis
  3. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Tickets
  4. Shared/ Individual Cab
  5. Tourism Guide
  6. Breakfast
  7. All sightseeing as mentioned in the itinerary

Package Exclusions

  1. Ticket entry charges at Local temples and Srikalahasti
  2. Lunch, Dinner