Tirupati Package from Bangalore by bus

Tirupati Package from Bangalore by bus, Cost, Online Booking, Details

Day Timings Details
Day 1 9:00 pm Boarding Bus in Bangalore
  9:00 pm – 4:30 am Journey to Tirupati
Day 2 4:30 am – 5:30 am Freshup and Breakfast
  5:30 am – 6:00 am Drive to Tiruchanur Temple
  6:00 am – 7:15 am Darshan
  7:15 am – 7:30 am Boarding Link Bus to Tirumala
  7:30 am – 8:30 am Journey to Tirumala
  8:30 am – 9:30 am Hair offering and Bathing
  9:30 am – 10:00 am Reporting at ATC Car parking
  10:00 am – 12:30 pm Darshan
  12:30 pm – 1:00 pm Collecting Laddu Prasadam
  1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Journey to Tirupati
  2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Lunch
  3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Boarding Return Bus
  3:30 pm – 9:30 pm Journey to Bangalore
  9:30 pm – 10:30 pm Arrive in Bangalore
  10:30 pm Tour Service Ends

The above-mentioned timings might differ due to traffic flow.

Tirupati Package from Bangalore by bus

Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Ac Semi-Sleeper Volvo Bus Charges
  2. APSRTC Bus from Tirupati to Tirumala To Tirupati charges.
  3. Rs.300 Darshan Ticket
  4. Freshup room for 1 hour on a shared basis.
  5. Breakfast, Lunch
  6. Tourism Guide Charges.

Exclusions

  1. Dinner
  2. Personal Expenses
  3. Any other expenses not in the inclusions

Tirupati Package from Bangalore by bus Cost

Bus Type 3 – 12 years 12+ years
Ac Semi-Sleeper Rs.2100 Rs.2400
Ac Sleeper Rs.2500 Rs.2800
Non-Ac Semi-Sleeper Rs.1900 Rs.2200
Deluxe Rs.1750 Rs.2050

The above-mentioned charges might change during peak season.

Darshan Ticket Instructions

  1. All devotees required to carry Valid Photo ID.
  2. Original ID Proof: Aadhaar Card/ PAN Card/ Electoral ID/ Ration Card/ Passport/ Driving License
  3. Dress applies for 10 years and above.
  4. Dress code: Please wear
  5. Men: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
  6. Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

For Tirupati Package from Bangalore by bus, Please call @ 85000 85151

Reference Link: details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: