Tirupati Darshan Package from Chennai

Tirupati Darshan Package from Chennai by Train, Bus and Cab. One day Tourism packages are operating daily from Chennai T.Nagar.

Tirupati Darshan Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Tirupati Darshan Package from Chennai by Bus

  1. Bus Departs from T.Nagar – 5.00 am
  2. Boarding at Saidapet – 5.15 am
  3. Guindy Boarding Time – 5.20 am
  4. Porur Boarding Time – 5.40 am
  5. Poonamalle Boarding Time – 6.00 am
  6. Tiruvallur Boarding Time – 6.45 am
  7. Tiruttani Boarding Time – 7.30 am
  8. Travel to Tirumala by Link Bus – 9.30 am
  9. On arrival, Hair offering and bathing at Mini Kalayankatta (optional)
  10. Report at ATC Car parking for Sheegra Darshan by 11.00 am
  11. After Darshan collect Laddu Prasadam
  12. Board return bus to Tirupati – 2.00 pm
  13. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
  14. Bus Departure from Tirupati – 5.00 pm
  15. Arrival at Chennai – 8.30 pm

Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Bus charges
  2. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Ticket
  3. Breakfast, Lunch

Tirupati Darshan Package from Chennai by Cab

  1. Cab pickup at Home – 5.00 am
  2. Travel to Tirumala by cab – 5.00 am to 8.30 am
  3. On arrival, Hair offering and bathing at Mini Kalayankatta (optional)
  4. Report at ATC Car parking for Sheegra Darshan by 10.00 am
  5. After Darshan collect Laddu Prasadam
  6. Board return cab to Tirupati – 12.30 pm
  7. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
  8. Cab Departs from Tirupati – 3.00 pm
  9. Arrival at Chennai – 6.00 pm

Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Cab charges
  2. State Permit tax
  3. Parking charges
  4. Toll charges
  5. Driver charges
  6. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Ticket

For more details, Please call @ 85000 85151

Tirupati Darshan Package from Chennai by Train

Day 1

  1. Train Departure from Chennai Central – 5.00 pm
  2. Arrival at Tirupati station – 9.00 pm
  3. Hotel check-in – 9.15 pm
  4. Overnight stay in Tirupati

Day 2

  1. Fresh up and Breakfast – 6.00 am to 7.00 am
  2. Transfer to Tirumala by a shared cab – 8.00 am to 9.00 am
  3. On arrival, Hair offering and bathing at Mini Kalayankatta (optional)
  4. Report at ATC Car parking for Sheegra Darshan by 10:00 am
  5. After Darshan collect Laddu Prasadam
  6. Board return cab to Tirupati
  7. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple
  8. Hotel Room checkout
  9. Drop at Tirupati Railway station – 4.30 pm
  10. Train Departure from Tirupati station – 5.00 pm
  11. Arrival at Chennai Central station – 9.30 pm

Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Train fare
  2. Ac/ Non-Ac room charges for 24 hours
  3. Shared cab charges
  4. Tirupati Special Entry Darshan
  5. Parking charges
  6. Toll charges
  7. Driver charges

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.