Tirupati Darshan Package from Proddatur

Tirupati Darshan Package from Proddatur by Semi-Sleeper Bus, Cost and Online Booking Procedure. One day Tour Package is operated daily from Proddatur to Tirupati.

Darshan Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Required ID proof for Package Booking

Aadhar Card/ Voter ID/ Driving License/ PAN Card/ Passport

Tirupati Darshan Package from Proddatur by Bus

  1. Bus Departs from Proddatur – 4.00 am
  2. Arrival at Tirupati – 8.15 am
  3. Breakfast at Tirupati Hotel – 8.15 am to 9.00 am
  4. Board Link Bus to Tirumala at Alipiri -9.10 am
  5. On arrival, Hair offering and bathing at Mini Kalayankatta – 10.00 am to 11.00 am
  6. Report to Tourism Guide at SV Museum
  7. The guide will provide the Sheegra Darshan ticket
  8. Report at ATC Car parking by 11:00 am to 11.15 am
  9. After Darshan collect Laddu Prasadam – 12.45 pm to 1.00 pm
  10. Board APRSTC Bus to Tirupati – 1.15 pm
  11. Lunch at Tirupati Hotel – 2.15 pm to 3.00 pm
  12. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple Tiruchanur – 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm
  13. Departure from Tirupati – 5.00 pm
  14. Arrival at Proddatur – 9.00 pm

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Ac Pushback Bus charges
  2. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Ticket
  3. Breakfast
  4. Lunch
  5. APSRTC Link bus charges
  6. Guide charges

Package cost Rs.1999 per person

Bus Facilities

  1. 2+2 Video coach
  2. Pushback seats
  3. Ac bus

The crowd will be minimal during weekdays, usually taking 1 to 2 hours. 2 to 2 hours 30 mins Darshan duration during weekends ie. Fri, Sat and Sun.

For more details, Please call @ 85000 85151

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.