Tirupati Balaji Car packages from Bangalore

Tirupati Balaji Car packages from Bangalore, Cost, Online Booking

Day Timings Details Journey
Day 1 3:00 am Pickup from Bangalore  
  3:00 am – 8:00 am Drive to Tirupati 5 hours
  8:00 am – 8:30 am Breakfast  
  8:30 am – 9:15 am Drive to Tirumala 45 mins
  9:15 am – 10:15 am Hair offering and Bathing  
  10:15 am – 10:30 am Report at ATC Car parking  
  10:30 am – 12:30 pm Darshan  
  12:30 pm – 12:45 pm Collecting Laddu Prasadam  
  12:45 pm – 1:45 pm Drive to Tirupati 45 mins
  2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Lunch  
  3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Drive to Tiruchanur Temple 30 mins
  3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Darshan  
  4:30 pm – 5:00 pm Boarding Return cab to Bangalore  
  5:00 pm – 10:00 pm Journey to Bangalore 5 hours
  10:00 pm -10:30 pm Drop in Bangalore  
    Tour Service Ends  

The above-mentioned timings might differ due to traffic flow.

Tirupati Balaji Car packages from Bangalore Cost

Vehicle No.of Persons Package Type Package Cost/person Mon-Sun
Sedan Ac 4 + 1 APTDC Rs.3750
Innova Ac 7 + 1 APTDC Rs.2950
Tempo Ac 12 + 1 APTDC Rs.2900

The above-mentioned might differ based on the fuel charges.

This package rate varies with the group size.

Children under 12 years don’t need tickets as it is free entry.

Only Travel Charges applies for 5 -12 years children.

The devotee required to carry Original Photo ID proof.

Tirupati Balaji Car packages from Bangalore

Inclusions

  1. Ac Cab Charges
  2. Toll Charges
  3. Parking Charges
  4. AP State Permit Tax
  5. Driver Charges
  6. Tirupati Special Entry Darshan ticket
  7. Guide Charges

Exclusions

  1. Breakfast/ Lunch/ Dinner
  2. Personal Expenses
  3. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

Mandatory Dress code: Please wear

Men: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

For Tirupati Balaji Car packages from Bangalore, Please call @ 8500 898 000

Reference Link: details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: