Mumbai Tirupati Darshan Package

Mumbai Tirupati Darshan Package Cost, Online Booking, Contact number

Mumbai Tirupati Darshan Package Cost

S.NoDetailsMode of TravelClassCost/ Person
1Mumbai Airport to Tirupati to
Tirumala to Mumbai Airport
FlightEconomic
Class
Rs.11,000
Onward
   First Class 
2Mumbai Railway to Renigunta to
Tirupati to Tirumala to
Tirupati to Renigunta to
Mumbai Railway station
TrainSleeper
Class
Rs.2810
  TrainThree Tier AcRs.4260
  TrainTwo Tier AcRs.5534
  TrainOne Tier AcRs.8434

For Mumbai Tirupati Darshan Package Booking, Please call @ +91 85000 85151

Mumbai Tirupati Darshan Package Itinerary By Train

S.NoTimeDetailsTime
123:40 amDepart from
Mumbai Central Station
25 hours
 00:25Arrival at Renigunta 
  Pickup from
Renigunta station to Hotel
 
  Hotel Check-in 
 7:00 amBreakfast time1 hour
 8:00 amGuide Pickups the devotees from the Hotel 
 8:00 am – 9:00 amTravel to Tirupati By Bus1 hour
 9:00 am – 10:00 amHair Offering if any.15 mins walk to Kalyanakatta nearby
 10:00 amReporting at Darshan
Entry Point 
(Special Entry Darshan ticket)
 
 10:00 am – 10:30 amID Proof verification at the
entry point ATC Car Parking.
 
 10:30 am – 12:00 pmDarshan Time 
 12:00 pm-  12:30 pmGuide Receives the
devotees at the Exit Point
 
 12:30 pm – 1:30 pmReturn Journey to Tirupati1 hour
 1:30 pm – 3:00 pmLunch Time 
 3:00 pm – 7:00 pmLocal Temples visit:
Tiruchanur Padmavathi Devi Temple,
Srinivasa Mangapuram Temple,
Kapila Theertham.
3 hours
 8:50 pmDrop at Railway station24 hours

Mumbai Tirupati Darshan Package By Flight

DayTimeDetailsTime
Day 112:40 amDepart from Mumbai4 hours 10 mins
 4:50 pmArrival at Tirupati Airport 
  Pickup from Airport and Travel to Hotel 
  Check-in Hotel 
 6:00 pm – 9:00 pmLocal Temples visit:
Tiruchanur Padmavathi Devi Temple,
Srinivasa Mangapuram Temple,
Kapila Theertham.
3 hours
 9:00 pm – 10:30 PMDinner Time1 hour 30 mins
  Overnight stay in Hotel 
Day 27:00 amBreakfast Time 
 8:00 amGuide Pickups the devotees from the Hotel 
 8:00 am – 9:00 amTravel to Tirupati By Bus1 hour
 9:00 am – 10:00 amHair Offering if any.15 mins walk to Kalyanakatta nearby
 10:00 amReporting at Darshan
Entry Point
 
 10:00 am – 10:30 amID Proof verification at the
entry point ATC Car Parking.
 
 10:30 am – 12:00 pmDarshan Time 
 12:00 pm-  12:30 pmGuide Receives the
devotees at the Exit Point
 
 12:30 pm – 1:30 pmReturn Journey to Tirupati1 hour
 1:30 pm – 2:30 pmLunch Time 
 3:15 pmHotel Checkout 
 3:30 pmPickup from Hotel and
Drop at Airport
30 mins
 4:50 pmDepart from Tirupati to
Mumbai
 
 7:55 pmArrival at Mumbai Airport3 hour 5 mins

Reference Link: details

6 comments

  1. Vaijayanti Deshpande

    Can this tour package to Tirupati from Mumbai by flight be customized? As we want to cover kolhapur Devi darshan as well.

    • Dear Sir/Madam,
      sure sir we can arrange the customized package ,please contact 9393939150 for detailed information.
      Thank you.

error: