Mumbai Tirupati Darshan Package

Mumbai Tirupati Darshan Package

Mumbai Tirupati Darshan Package Cost, Online Booking, Contact number

Mumbai Tirupati Darshan Package Cost

S.No Details Mode of Travel Class Cost/ Person
1 Mumbai Airport to Tirupati to Tirumala to Mumbai Airport Flight Economic Class Rs.11,000 Onward
First Class
2 Mumbai Railway to Renigunta to Tirupati to Tirumala to Tirupati to Renigunta to Mumbai Railway station Train Sleeper Class Rs.2810
Train Three Tier Ac Rs.4260
Train Two Tier Ac Rs.5534
Train One Tier Ac Rs.8434

 

For Mumbai Tirupati Darshan Package Booking, Please call @ +91 93 93 93 9150

 

Mumbai Tirupati Darshan Package Itinerary By Train

S.No Time Details Time
1 23:40 am Depart from Mumbai Central Station 25 hours
00:25 Arrival at Renigunta
Pickup from Renigunta station to Hotel
Hotel Check-in
7:00 am Breakfast time 1 hour
8:00 am Guide Pickups the devotees from the Hotel
8:00 am – 9:00 am Travel to Tirupati By Bus 1 hour
9:00 am – 10:00 am Hair Offering if any. 15 mins walk to Kalyanakatta nearby
10:00 am Reporting at Darshan Entry Point (Special Entry Darshan ticket)
10:00 am – 10:30 am ID Proof verification at the entry point ATC Car Parking.
10:30 am – 12:00 pm Darshan Time
12:00 pm-  12:30 pm Guide Receives the devotees at the Exit Point
12:30 pm – 1:30 pm Return Journey to Tirupati 1 hour
1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Lunch Time
3:00 pm – 7:00 pm Local Temples visit: Tiruchanur Padmavathi Devi Temple, Srinivasa Mangapuram Temple, Kapila Theertham. 3 hours
8:50 pm Drop at Railway station 24 hours

 

Mumbai Tirupati Darshan Package By Flight

Day Time Details Time
Day 1 12:40 am Depart from Mumbai 4 hours 10 mins
4:50 pm Arrival at Tirupati Airport
Pickup from Airport and Travel to Hotel
Check-in Hotel
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm Local Temples visit: Tiruchanur Padmavathi Devi Temple, Srinivasa Mangapuram Temple, Kapila Theertham. 3 hours
9:00 pm – 10:30 PM Dinner Time 1 hour 30 mins
Overnight stay in Hotel
Day 2 7:00 am Breakfast Time
8:00 am Guide Pickups the devotees from the Hotel
8:00 am – 9:00 am Travel to Tirupati By Bus 1 hour
9:00 am – 10:00 am Hair Offering if any. 15 mins walk to Kalyanakatta nearby
10:00 am Reporting at Darshan Entry Point
10:00 am – 10:30 am ID Proof verification at the entry point ATC Car Parking.
10:30 am – 12:00 pm Darshan Time
12:00 pm-  12:30 pm Guide Receives the devotees at the Exit Point
12:30 pm – 1:30 pm Return Journey to Tirupati 1 hour
1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Lunch Time
3:15 pm Hotel Checkout
3:30 pm Pickup from Hotel and Drop at Airport 30 mins
4:50 pm Depart from Tirupati to Mumbai
7:55 pm Arrival at Mumbai Airport 3 hour 5 mins

 

 

Reference Link: details

2 comments

  1. Vaijayanti Deshpande

    Can this tour package to Tirupati from Mumbai by flight be customized? As we want to cover kolhapur Devi darshan as well.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: