Chennai Tirupati Bus Package

Chennai Tirupati Bus Package

Chennai Tirupati Bus Package Cost, Online Booking, Darshan Tour

Day Timings Details Journey
Day 1 5:00 am Boarding Semi-Sleeper Ac Bus to Tirupati in T.Nagar
5:10 am Boarding Bus in Saidapet
5:20 am Boarding Bus in Porur
5:30 am Boarding Bus in Poonamalle
5:30 am – 8:00 am Drive to Tirupati 2 hours 30 mins
8:15 am – 8:30 am Boarding APSRTC Link Bus
8:30 am – 9:15 am Drive to Tirumala 45 mins
9:15 am – 10:00 am Hair Offering and Bathing
10:00 am – 12:30 pm Darshan and Laddu Prasadam
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Drive to Tirupati 40 mins
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Lunch Hour
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm Tiruchanur Temple Darshan
5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Drive to Chennai
8:30 pm – 9:00 pm Drop in Chennai
Tour Service Ends

The above-mentioned timings might differ due to traffic flow.

Darshan waiting time: 2 – 3 hours which depends on the crowd.

Chennai Tirupati Bus Package Darshan

Darshan Special Entry Darshan Ticket
Reporting Time 10:00 am – 10:30 am
Reporting Place ATC Car Parking area
Mandatory Dress Code Men: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.

Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree.

 

Please note that the Darshan package is not available on special days.

Chennai Tirupati Bus Package

Inclusions

  1. Chennai – Tirupati, To and Fro Ac Bus Charges
  2. Tirupati – Tirumala, To and Fro APSRTC Bus Charges
  3. Toll Charges
  4. Parking Charges
  5. Sheegra Darshan Ticket
  6. Guide Service.
  7. State Permit Tax.
  8. Breakfast

Exclusions

  1. Lunch/ Dinner
  2. Personal Expenses
  3. Any other Expenses not in the inclusions.

 

Chennai Tirupati Bus Package Cost

S.No Vehicle Type Seating Capacity Package Cost/ Person (Includes GST)
1 Ac Semi-Sleeper 40 Rs.1800
2 Tempo Traveller 12 Rs.1900

The above-mentioned price might change due to vehicle cost.

For Chennai Tirupati Bus Package, Please call @ 93 93 93 9150

 

Reference Link: details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: