Chennai Tirupati Bus Package

Chennai Tirupati Bus Package Cost, Online Booking, Darshan Tour Details

DayTimingsDetailsJourney
Day 15:00 amBoarding Semi-Sleeper Ac Bus
to Tirupati in T.Nagar
 
 5:10 amBoarding Bus in Saidapet 
 5:20 amBoarding Bus in Porur 
 5:30 amBoarding Bus in Poonamalle 
 5:30 am – 8:00 amDrive to Tirupati2 hours 30 mins
 8:15 am – 8:30 amBoarding APSRTC Link Bus 
 8:30 am – 9:15 amDrive to Tirumala45 mins
 9:15 am – 10:00 amHair Offering and Bathing 
 10:00 am – 12:30 pmDarshan and Laddu
Prasadam
 
 1:00 pm – 2:00 pmDrive to Tirupati40 mins
 2:00 pm – 3:00 pmLunch Hour 
 3:00 pm – 4:30 pmTiruchanur Temple
Darshan
 
 5:00 pm – 8:30 pmDrive to Chennai 
 8:30 pm – 9:00 pmDrop in Chennai 
  Tour Service Ends 

The above-mentioned timings might differ due to traffic flow.

Darshan waiting time: 2 – 3 hours which depends on the crowd.

Chennai Tirupati Bus Package Darshan

DarshanSpecial Entry Darshan Ticket
Reporting Time10:00 am – 10:30 am
Reporting PlaceATC Car Parking area
Mandatory Dress CodeMen: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.

 

Female: Saree with blouse/


Punjabi Dress with Dupatta /


Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree.

 

Please note that the Darshan package is not available on special days.

Chennai Tirupati Bus Package

Inclusions

  1. Chennai – Tirupati, To and Fro Ac Bus Charges
  2. Tirupati – Tirumala, To and Fro APSRTC Bus Charges
  3. Toll Charges
  4. Parking Charges
  5. Sheegra Darshan Ticket
  6. Guide Service.
  7. State Permit Tax.
  8. Breakfast

Exclusions

  1. Lunch/ Dinner
  2. Personal Expenses
  3. Any other Expenses not in the inclusions.

One day Bus Package Cost

S.NoVehicle TypeSeating CapacityPackage Cost/
Person (Includes GST)
1Ac Semi-Sleeper40Rs.1950
2Tempo Traveller12Rs.2200

The above-mentioned price might change due to vehicle cost.

For Bus Package details and Booking, Please call @ 93 93 93 9150

Reference Link: details

error: