Avinashi Tirupati Bus Package

Avinashi Tirupati Bus Package, Cost, Online Booking, Details

Day Timings Details
Day 1 9:00 pm Boarding at Avinashi Bus station
  9:00 pm – 5:30 am Journey to Tirupati
Day 2 5:30 am – 6:30 am Freshup
  6:30 am – 7:15 am Breakfast
  7:15 pm – 7:30 am Boarding Link Bus to Tirumala
  7:30 am – 8:30 am Journey to Tirumala
  8:30 am – 9:30 am Hair offering and Bathing
  9:30 am – 10:00 am Reporting at ATC Car parking
  10:00 am – 12:00 pm Darshan
  12:00 pm – 12:30 pm Collecting Laddu Prasadam
  12:30 pm – 1:45 pm Journey to Tirupati
  1:45 pm – 2:15 pm Lunch
  2:15 pm – 2:40 pm Journey to Tiruchanur
  2:40 pm – 3:20 pm Darshan
  3:20 pm – 3:30 pm Boarding Bus to Srikalahasti
  3:30 pm – 4:15 pm Journey to Srikalahasti
  4:15 pm – 5:30 pm Darshan
  5:30 pm-   6:00 am Journey to Avinashi
Day 3 6:00 am Tour Service Ends

Avinashi Tirupati Bus Package

Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Ac Sleeper Bus charges.
  2. Tirupati Special Entry Darshan Ticket
  3. Freshup for 1 hour
  4. Breakfast
  5. Lunch
  6. APSRTC Link bus Charges
  7. Tour Guide Charges

Exclusions

  1. Dinner
  2. Personal Expenses
  3. Tiruchanur Temple Sheegra Darshan Ticket,
  4. Srikalahasti Temple Sheegra Darshan Ticket.
  5. Any other expenses not in the inclusions

Avinashi Tirupati Bus Package Darshan Details

  1. The devotee required to carry Valid Photo ID to avail Darshan.
  2. Required ID Proof: Aadhaar Card/ PAN Card/ Driving License/ Ration Card/ Voter ID/ Passport/ School ID
  3. Dress code: Please wear
  4. Men: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
  5. Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree.
  6. Darshan waiting time will be high over the weekends.
  7. Tickets are non-transferrable.
  8. Darshan Ticket cost not applicable for Children under 12 years

Avinashi Tirupati Bus Package Cost

Age Package Cost
3 -12 years Rs.3300
12+ years Rs.3600
Under 3 years Free

For more details, Please call @ 85000 85151

Reference Link: details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: