Aptdc Darshan Buses from Bangalore To Tirupati

Aptdc Darshan Buses from Bangalore To Tirupati, Cost, Online Booking

Day Timings Details
Day 1 10:00 pm Pickup from Bengaluru
  10:00 pm – 5:00 am Journey to Tirupati
Day 2 5:30 am -7:00 am Breakfast and Freshup (if required)
  7:00 am – 8:00 am Tiruchanur Temple Darshan
  8:00 am- 8:30 am Boarding APSRTC bus to Tirumala near Alipiri Toll Gate
  8:30 am – 9:15 am Journey to Tirumala
  9:15 am – 10:15 am Hair offering and Bathing in Kalyanakatta
  10:30 am – 10:45 am Rs.300 Ticket Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking area.
  10:45 am – 1:00 pm Sheegra Darshan
  1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Collecting Laddu Prasadam. 2 Small Laddus per ticket.
  1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Boarding return bus to Tirupati
  2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Journey to Tirupati
  3:00 pm – 3:45 pm Lunch
  3:45 pm – 4:00 pm Boarding Return bus to Bengaluru
  4:00 pm – 9:30 pm Bus journey to Bengaluru
  9:30 pm – 10:30 pm Drop in Bengaluru
    Tour Service Ends

The above-mentioned timings might differ due to traffic flow.

Aptdc Darshan Buses from Bangalore To Tirupati

Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Ac Semi-Sleeper Bus charges
  2. Freshup for 1 hour
  3. Breakfast, Lunch
  4. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan ticket
    (Special Entry Darshan ticket)

Exclusions

  1. Dinner
  2. Personal Expenses
  3. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

Aptdc Darshan Buses from Bangalore To Tirupati Tariff

Vehicle Type Travel Date Package Cost/ person ( 12 and above) Package Cost/ person ( 5 – 12)
Semi-Sleeper Ac Bus Mon-Thu Rs.2300 Rs.2000
  Fri-Sun Rs.2500 Rs.2200

For Aptdc Darshan Buses from Bangalore To Tirupati , Please call @ 8500 898 000

Mandatory Darshan Dress Code

Age: 10 Years and above Men: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama. Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree
Below 10 years Any decent outfit
Aptdc Darshan Buses from Bangalore To Tirupati Booking
  1. This package is not required for senior citizens (65 years and above)
  2. Not required for infants and Parents. Infant under 12 months.

Reference Link: details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: