Trichy Tirupati Darshan Package

Trichy Tirupati Darshan Package Cost, Online Booking, Tour details

Day Timings Details Journey
Day 1 11:30 pm Pickup from Madurai  
  11:30 pm – 7:00 am Bus journey to Tirupati 7 hours 30 mins
Day 2 7:00 am – 8:30 am Freshup and Breakfast  
  8:30 am – 8:45 am Shared cab pickup from Tirupati Hotel  
  8:45 am – 9:30 am Drive to Tirumala 45 mins
  9:30 am – 10:30 am Hair offering and Bathing  
  10:30 am – 10:45 am Reporting at ATC Car parking area  
  10:45 am – 1:00 pm Darshan  
  1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Collecting Laddu Prasadam and Boarding Return cab to Tirupati  
  1:30 pm – 2:30 pm Journey by Cab to Tirupati 1 hour
  2:30 pm – 3:30 pm Lunch  
  3:30 pm – 5:00 pm Tiruchanur Temple Darshan  
  5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Boarding Return bus To Trichy  
  6:00 pm Bus departure from Tirupati  
  6:00 pm – 2:15 am Journey to Trichy 8 hours 15 mins
Day 3 2:15 am Drop in Trichy  
    Tour Service Ends  

The above-mentioned timings might differ due to traffic and darshan waiting time.

Darshan Dress Code

Dress code: Please wear
Men: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Dress Code applies from 10 years and above.

Trichy Tirupati Darshan Package

Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Semi-Sleeper Bus Charges
  2. To and Fro Cab Charges
  3. Toll Charges
  4. Parking Charges
  5. Breakfast, Lunch
  6. Freshup for 1 hour.
  7. Driver Charges
  8. Tirupati Special Entry Darshan ticket
  9. Guide Service

Exclusions

  1. Dinner
  2. Personal Expenses
  3. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

Trichy Tirupati Darshan Package Cost

Vehicle Type Package Cost/ person ( 12 and above) Package Cost/ person ( 5 – 12)
Semi-Sleeper Ac Bus Rs.3570 Rs.3270

The above-mentioned charges might differ during peak season.

Crowd will be high on Fri, Sat, Sun and Holidays.

For Trichy Tirupati Darshan Package, Please call @ 8500 898 000

Reference Link: details

4 comments

  1. I want to know the same

error: