Tirupati Package Tour from Hyderabad by Train

Tirupati Package Tour from Hyderabad by Train, Tiruvannamalai Giri Pradakshinam on Day 2.

Darshan Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Tirupati Package Tour from Hyderabad by Train with Tiruvannamalai Giripradakshinam

Day 1

  1. Train Departure from Secunderabad station – 6.25 pm
  2. Journey to Tirupati

Day 2

  1. Arrival at Tirupati Railway station – 5.55 am
  2. Room check-in and Fresh up – 6.00 am to 8.00 am
  3. Board Tourism Shared cab to Tirumala – 8.00 am to 8.30 am
  4. On arrival at Tirumala, Hair offering and bathing at Mini Kalayankatta (optional)
  5. Collect Darshan Pass from Tourism Guide at SV Museum
  6. Report at ATC Car parking for Sheegra Darshan – 10.30 am
  7. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.30 am to 12.30 pm
  8. After Darshan collect Laddu Prasadam – 12.30 pm to 12.50 pm.
  9. Laddu Cover each cost Rs.8 and Laddu Bag cost Rs.10
  10. Extra Laddus can be purchased for Rs.50 each at the counter.
  11. Board the shared cab to Tirupati – 1.30 pm
  12. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple
  13. Overnight stay in Tirupati

Day 3

  1. Breakfast and Hotel checkout – 6.00 am to 7.00 am
  2. Travel to Tiruvannamalai by Cab – 7.00 am to 12.00 pm
  3. Hotel check-in and Fresh up
  4. Arunachaleswara Darshan and Giri Pradaskhinam – 5.00 pm to 9.00 pm
  5. Overnight stay in Tiruvannamalai

Day 4

  1. Breakfast and Hotel checkout – 6.00 am to 7.00 am
  2. Visit Vellore Golden Temple – 8.00 am to 11.00 am
  3. Sri Varasiddhi Vinayaka Swamy Temple Kanipakam – 1.00 pm to 3.00 pm
  4. Arrival at Tirupati Railway station – 4.30 pm
  5. Train Departure from Tirupati Railway station – 5.05 pm

Day 5

  1. Arrival at Secunderabad station – 6.15 am

Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Train Fare
  2. Ac Cab charges
  3. Toll charges
  4. State Permit Tax
  5. Parking charges
  6. Driver charges
  7. Tirupati Balaji Sheegra Darshan ticket
  8. Ac/ Non-Ac room charges on a Twin/ Triple sharing basis

Tirupati Darshan Package Tour from Hyderabad by Train

Day 1

  1. Train Departure from Secunderabad station – 6.25 pm
  2. Journey to Tirupati – 6.25 am to 5.55 am

Day 2

  1. Arrival at Tirupati Railway station – 5.55 am
  2. Room check-in and Fresh up – 6.00 am to 8.00 am
  3. Board Tourism Shared cab to Tirumala – 8.00 am to 8.30 am
  4. On arrival at Tirumala, Hair offering and bathing at Mini Kalayankatta (optional)
  5. Collect Darshan Pass from Tourism Guide at SV Museum
  6. Report at ATC Car parking for Sheegra Darshan – 10.30 am
  7. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.30 am to 12.30 pm
  8. After Darshan collect Laddu Prasadam – 12.30 pm to 12.50 pm.
  9. Laddu Cover each cost Rs.8 and Laddu Bag cost Rs.10
  10. Extra Laddus can be purchased for Rs.50 each at the counter.
  11. Board the shared cab to Tirupati – 1.30 pm
  12. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple
  13. Drop at Tirupati Railway station – 4.30 pm
  14. Train Departure from Tirupati Railway station – 5.05 pm

Day 3

  1. Arrival at Secunderabad station – 6.15 am

Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Train Fare
  2. Shared cab charges
  3. Toll charges
  4. Parking charges
  5. Driver charges
  6. Tirupati Balaji Sheegra Darshan ticket
  7. Ac/ Non-Ac room charges on a Twin/ Triple sharing basis

For more details, Please call @ 85000 85151

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.