Hyderabad to Tirupati bus packages

Hyderabad to Tirupati bus packages

Hyderabad to Tirupati bus packages Cost, Online Booking

Hyderabad to Tirupati bus packages By Bus

Bus Package Details Timings
Bus Departure Time 7:00 pm
Tirupati Arrival Time 7:30 am
Check-In Hotel 7:30 am – 7:45 am
Bathing and Breakfast 8:00 am – 8:45 am
Departure to Tirumala by Car 8:45 am – 9:30 am
Tirumala Arrival Time 9:30 am – 9:45 am
Hair Offering and Bathing 9:45 am – 10:30 am
Reporting at ATC Car Parking Area 10:30 am
Mandatory Dress Code Men: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.

Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half saree

Guide Service Available
Total Darshan Time 1 hour 30 mins – 2 hours 30 mins
Darshan End Time 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm (Depends on the Crowd and Reporting Time)
Laddu Prasadam Collection 30 mins
Departure to Tirupati by Bus 1 hour
Lunch Hours 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Tiruchanur Temple Darshan 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Departure To Hyderabad 9:00 pm
Hyderabad Arrival Time 6:00 am

 

Hyderabad to Tirupati bus packages Booking

  1. It is Sheegra darshan ticket Darshan for the Package Darshan devotees.
  2. And it is Group Darshan package.
  3. Darshan package not available on special days such as Brahmtosavam days etc.
  4. Advance booking available one day in advance to 365 days.
  5. Limited Darshan packages so advance booking is advisable.
  6. Children under 10 years don’t need tickets for this package.
  7. Must Carry Valid Photo ID at the time of reporting.

 

For Hyderabad to Tirupati bus packages, Please call @ +91 85000 85151

 

Reference Link: details

2 comments

  1. Pl call back On 9554944442

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: