Hyderabad to Tirupati bus packages

Hyderabad to Tirupati bus packages Cost, Online Booking

Two Day Sleeper Bus package Tariff Rs.7850 onwards per head

  • Departure: 5:30 pm
  • Arrival: 6:30 am
  • Fresh up and Breakfast – 7:00 am – 8:00 am
  • Cab departure – 8:00 am
  • Darshan – 9:00 am – 10:00 am
  • Return to Tirupati – 11:30 am
  • Lunch – 1:30 pm
  • Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – 2:30 pm
  • Tiruchanur to Srikalahasti – 3:30 pm
  • Visit Srikalahasti temple – 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
  • Return to Tirupati – 7:00 pm
  • Bus Departure – 9:00 pm
  • Arrival – 7:00 am

Hyderabad to Tirupati bus packages By Bus

Bus Package DetailsTimings
Bus Departure Time7:00 pm
Tirupati Arrival Time7:30 am
Check-In Hotel7:30 am – 7:45 am
Bathing and Breakfast8:00 am – 8:45 am
Departure to Tirumala by Car8:45 am – 9:30 am
Tirumala Arrival Time9:30 am – 9:45 am
Hair Offering and Bathing9:45 am – 10:30 am
Reporting at ATC Car Parking Area10:30 am
Mandatory Dress CodeMen: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.

 

Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half saree

Guide ServiceAvailable
Total Darshan Time1 hour 30 mins – 2 hours 30 mins
Darshan End Time12:30 pm – 1:30 pm (Depends on the Crowd and Reporting Time)
Laddu Prasadam Collection30 mins
Departure to Tirupati by Bus1 hour
Lunch Hours2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Tiruchanur Temple Darshan3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Departure To Hyderabad9:00 pm
Hyderabad Arrival Time6:00 am

Hyderabad to Tirupati bus packages Booking

  1. It is Sheegra darshan ticket Darshan for the Package Darshan devotees.
  2. And it is Group Darshan package.
  3. Darshan package not available on special days such as Brahmtosavam days etc.
  4. Advance booking available one day in advance to 365 days.
  5. Limited Darshan packages so advance booking is advisable.
  6. Children under 10 years don’t need tickets for this package.
  7. Must Carry Valid Photo ID at the time of reporting.

For Hyderabad to Tirupati bus packages, Please call @ +91 85000 85151

Reference Link: details

10 comments

  1. Hi
    Am reaching at Hyderabad on 7th June , I want to go for tirupati darshan ,what is ur packages cost?

    • Dear Sir/Madam ,
      It depends on the number of persons and the vehicle type you choose please call at 8500 898 000 for faster assistance.
      Thank you.