Chennai to Tirupati package tour

Chennai to Tirupati package tour with Darshan, By Bus, Car

Tirupati package tour with Darshan By Bus

Bus Package DetailsTimings
Bus RouteTambaram – Guindy – Porur -Poonanamalle-
Tiruvallur- Tiruttani – Nagari –
Puttur- Tirupati
Bus Departure Time4:00 am
Tirupati Arrival Time7:00 am
Freshup Hotel in Tirupati Outskirts7:00 am – 8:00 am
Breakfast8:00 am – 8:30 am
Departure to Tirumala by APSRTC Bus8:30 am
Alipiri Security Clearance8:30 am – 9:00 am
Tirumala Arrival Time9:30 am – 9:45 am
Hair Offering and Bathing9:45 am – 10:30 am
Reporting at
ATC Car Parking Area
10:30 am
Mandatory Dress CodeMen: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.

 

Female: Saree with blouse/


Punjabi Dress with Dupatta /


Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half saree

Guide ServiceAvailable
Total Darshan Time1 hour 30 mins – 2 hours 30 mins
Darshan End Time12:30 pm – 1:30 pm (Depends on the Crowd and Reporting Time)
Laddu Prasadam
Collection
30 mins
Departure to Tirupati
by Bus
1 hour
Lunch Hours2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Tiruchanur Temple
Darshan
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Departure To Chennai4:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Chennai Arrival Time8:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Chennai to Tirupati package tour with Darshan By Car

Car Package DetailsTimings
Car detailsSedan for 4 members,
Innova for 5-7 members,
Tempo Traveller for 7-12 members.
Departure Time4:00 am
Tirupati Arrival Time7:00 am
Check-in Hotel7:00 am
Breakfast7:00 am – 8:00 am
Departure to Tirumala8:00 am
Alipiri Security Clearance8:00 am – 8:15 am
Tirumala Arrival Time9:00 am
Hair Offering and Bathing9:00 am – 9:45 am
Reporting at ATC Car
Parking Area
10:00 am – 10:15 am
Mandatory Dress CodeMen: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.

 

Female: Saree with blouse/


Punjabi Dress with Dupatta /


Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half saree

Guide ServiceAvailable
Total Darshan Time1 hour 30 mins – 2 hours 30 mins
Darshan End Time12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
(Depends on the Crowd and
Reporting Time)
Laddu Prasadam Collection30 mins
Departure to Tirupati50 mins
Lunch Hours2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Tiruchanur Temple Darshan3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Departure To Chennai5:00 pm
Chennai Arrival Time8:00 PM

For Chennai to Tirupati package tour Booking, Please call @ +91 85000 85151

Tirupati tour package from Chennai by car

  1. One day Packages available for 4/ 7 and 12 persons from Chennai with Home pickup.
  2. Package Cost Rs.2800 – Rs.3300 per person.
  3. To and Fro Cab Charges, Tirupati darshan, Guide Service, Tiruchanur Temple visit included.

Chennai To Tirupati one day darshan Package

Package Start Time: 5:00 am from T.Nagar

Package End Time: 9:00 pm.

This Tour includes Breakfast, Lunch, Tirumala Darshan, Tiruchanur Temple Visit and Ac Semi-Sleeper Bus charges.

Package Cost: Rs.1900 (With Tax) + Payment Gateway charges.

Chennai to Tirupati one day car packages

Package Cost: Rs.2900 per person.

This cost applies for 4 and above only.

Package Inclusions: To and Fro Ac Cab charges, Sheegra Darshan Ticket, Guide Charges, Toll Charges, Parking Charges and Tiruchanur Temple Visit.

Chennai To Tirupati Car Packages By Sharing

Tour Charges: Rs.2900 per person.

Vehicle Type: Indica or Swift Dzire or Etios.

Tour Starting Time: 5:30 am.

Pickup Point: T.Nagar Balaji Temple, Saidapet Bus station, Guindy, Porur Signal, Poonamalle Bus station.

Reference Link: details

2 comments

  1. We are coming triupati

error: