Tirupati Package From Coimbatore by Train

Tirupati Package From Coimbatore by Train, Package cost and Details

Tirupati Temple Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Tirupati Package From Coimbatore by Train

Day 1: Coimbatore to Tirupati

  1. Departure from Coimbatore Junction (CBE) – 6.00 am
  2. Arrival at Tirupati station – 1.20 pm
  3. Pick up from Railway station and Transfer to Hotel
  4. Room check-in and Fresh up
  5. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple, Tiruchanur
  6. Srikalahastheeswara Swamy Temple, Srikalahasti
  7. Return to Hotel and Dinner
  8. Overnight stay in Tirupati

Day 2: Tirupati to Tirumala

  1. After Breakfast, Board a shared cab to Tirumala – 8.00 am
  2. Travel to Tirumala – 8.00 am to 9.00 am
  3. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta – 9.15 am to 10.15 am
  4. Separate Bathing rooms available at Kalyanakatta for Men and Women
  5. Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking – 10.30 am
  6. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.30 am to 12.30 pm
  7. Collect Laddu Prasadam from Laddu counters behind the main temple – 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm
  8. Please carry Small change Rs.8/ Rs.10 to purchase Laddu Covers
  9. One Free Laddu will be provided for each Darshan ticket
  10. Additional Laddus cost Rs.50 each can be purchased at the counter
  11. Board the return cab parked at SV Museum – 12.45 pm
  12. Journey to Tirupati by a shared Cab – 12.45 pm to 1.30 pm
  13. Drop at Tirupati Railway station – 1.30 pm
  14. Train Departure from Tirupati Railway station – 2.00 pm
  15. Arrival at Coimbatore station – 10.45 pm

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. To and fro Train Fare in Second Sitting (2S) or Chair Car (CC) .
  2. Transportation by a shared vehicle for the entire tour.
  3. Deluxe hotel AC/ Non-Ac Room in Tirupati.
  4. Day 02- 01 Breakfast at Hotel.
  5. Tirupati Seeghra Darshan Tickets
  6. Services of Tour Guide for Tirupati darshan only.

For more details, Please call @ 85000 85151

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.