Coimbatore to Tirupati Tour Package by bus

Coimbatore to Tirupati Tour Package by bus Cost, Booking, Details

Day Timings Details
Day 1 7:30 pm Boarding Bus in Coimbatore
  7:30 pm – 5:00 am Journey to Tirupati
Day 2 6:00 am – 6:30 am Arrive in Tirupati
  6:30 am – 7:15 am Freshup
  7:15 am – 7:45 am Breakfast
  7:45 am – 8:00 am Boarding Link Bus to Tirumala
  8:00 am – 9:00 am Drive  to Tirumala
  9:00 am – 10:00 am Hair Offering and Bathing
  10:00 am – 10:30 am Reporting at ATC Car parking
  10:30 am – 12:30 pm Tirupati Darshan
  12:30 pm – 1:00 pm Collecting Laddu Prasadam
  1:00 pm – 1:15 pm Boarding Return bus to Tirupati
  1:15 pm – 2:15 pm Journey to Tirupati
  2:15 pm – 3:15 pm Lunch Hour
  3:15 pm – 3:30 pm Journey To Tiruchanur
  3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Sri Padmavathi Amma Darshan
  4:30 pm – 5:30 pm Drive to Srikalahasti
  5:30 pm – 6:30 pm Darshan
  6:30 pm – 8:00 am Drive to Coimbatore
Day 4 8:00 am – 8:30 am Arrive at Coimbatore
    Tour Service Ends

The above-mentioned timings might change with traffic flow.

Coimbatore to Tirupati Tour Package by bus

Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Ac Sleeper Bus charges.
  2. Sheegra Darshan Ticket.
  3. Freshup room for 1 hour ( Twin/ Triple sharing).
  4. Breakfast, Lunch
  5. APSRTC Tirumala Bus charges.
  6. Tour Guide Charges.

Exclusions

  1. Dinner.
  2. Personal expenses.
  3. Other temple entry fees.
  4. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

Coimbatore to Tirupati Tour Package by bus Cost

Bus Type Room Type Package Cost
(12 years and above)
Package Cost
(3 – 12 years)
Ac Sleeper Non-Ac Rs.3500 Rs.3200

Tirupati Temple Timings: details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: