Tirupati One day Package From Bangalore and Chennai

Tirupati One day package from Bangalore, Hyderabad,  Chennai by Bus and Car, Pondicherry, Coimbatore, Salem, Tiruppur and other places.

Darshan Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

The devotees are requested to carry Photo ID proof as it is mandatory for Darshan entry.

Tirupati One day Package from Bangalore by Sleeper or Semi-Sleeper Bus or Cab

  1. Bus departure from Bangalore – 10.30 pm
  2. Arrival at Tiruchanur Tourism Guesthouse – 4.00 am
  3. Fresh up and Breakfast – 6.00 am
  4. Sri Padmavathi Devi Darshan – 6.00 am to 7.30 am
  5. Tirupati to Tirumala by Bus – 7.30 am to 8.30 am
  6. Hair offering and bathing at Kalyanakatta – 8.30 am to 9.30 am
  7. Special Entry Darshan – 9.30 am to 12.30 pm
  8. Return to Tirupati by RTC Bus – 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm
  9. Lunch at Tourism Guesthouse – 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm
  10. Tirupati to Bangalore Departure – 3.00 pm
  11. Arrival at Bangalore – 9.00 pm

Tirupati One day Package From Chennai by Bus and Car

  1. Bus departure from Chennai T.Nagar – 5.00 am
  2. Bus boarding at Saidapeta – 5.10 am
  3. Bus boarding time at Guindy – 5.20 am
  4. Bus Boarding time at Porur – 5.30 am
  5. Bus Boarding time at Poonamalle Highway – 5.45 am
  6. Breakfast – 7.00 am
  7. Tirupati to Tirumala by Bus – 8.00 am to 9.00 am
  8. Hair offering and bathing at Kalyanakatta – 9.00 am to 10.00 am
  9. Special Entry Darshan – 10.00 am to 1.00 pm
  10. Return to Tirupati by RTC Bus – 1.00 ppm to 1.30 pm
  11. Lunch  – 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm
  12. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm
  13. Tirupati to Chennai Bus/ Car Departure – 3.30 pm
  14. Arrival at Chennai – 7.00 pm

Tirupati One day Package From Velachery, Chrompet and Ambattur

  1. Bus departure from Velachery – 5.00 am
  2. Bus boarding time at Chrompet – 5.20 am
  3. Bus boarding time at Ambattur – 5.40 am
  4. Bus Boarding time at Tiruvallur- 6.45 am
  5. Breakfast – 7.00 am
  6. Tirupati to Tirumala by Bus – 8.00 am to 9.00 am
  7. Hair offering and bathing at Kalyanakatta – 9.00 am to 10.00 am
  8. Special Entry Darshan – 10.00 am to 1.00 pm
  9. Return to Tirupati by RTC Bus – 1.00 ppm to 1.30 pm
  10. Lunch  – 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm
  11. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm
  12. Tirupati to Chennai Bus/ Car Departure – 3.30 pm
  13. Arrival at Chennai – 7.00 pm

Tirupati One day Package from Pondicherry by Bus or Car

  1. Car or Tempo Traveller departure from Pondicherry – 11.00 pm
  2. Arrival at Tirupati  – 4.00 am
  3. Fresh up and Breakfast – 6.00 am
  4. Sri Padmavathi Devi Darshan – 6.00 am to 7.30 am
  5. Tirupati to Tirumala by Bus or Shared cab – 7.30 am to 8.30 am
  6. Hair offering and bathing at Kalyanakatta – 8.30 am to 9.30 am
  7. Special Entry Darshan – 9.30 am to 12.30 pm
  8. Return to Tirupati by RTC Bus – 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm
  9. Lunch – 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm
  10. Tirupati to Pondicherry Departure – 3.00 pm
  11. Arrival at Pondicherry – 9.00 pm

Tirupati One day Package From Hyderabad by Sleeper or Semi-Sleeper Bus

  1. Bus departure from Hyderabad – 7.30 pm
  2. Arrival at Tiruchanur Tourism Guesthouse – 5.00 am
  3. Fresh up and Breakfast – 6.00 am
  4. Tirupati to Tirumala by Bus – 7.30 am to 8.30 am
  5. Hair offering and bathing at Kalyanakatta – 8.30 am to 9.30 am
  6. Special Entry Darshan – 9.30 am to 12.30 pm
  7. Return to Tirupati by RTC Bus – 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm
  8. Lunch at Tourism Guesthouse – 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm
  9. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm
  10. Tirupati to Hyderabad Bus Departure – 3.30 pm
  11. Arrival at Hyderabad – 4.00 am

Tirupati One day Package From Hyderabad by Flight

  1. Flight Departure from Hyderabad – 6.20 am
  2. Tirupati airport arrival time – 7.20 am
  3. Tirupati to Tirumala by cab – 7.30 am to 8.30 am
  4. Hair offering and bathing at Kalyanakatta – 8.30 am to 9.30 am
  5. Special Entry Darshan – 9.30 am to 11.00 am
  6. Return to Tirupati by cab – 11.00 am to 12.00 pm
  7. Lunch  – 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
  8. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm
  9. Drop at Tirupati airport – 4.30 pm
  10. Flight departure from Tirupati – 6.00 pm
  11. Arrival at Hyderabad- 7.00 pm

Tirupati One day Package From Coimbatore by Sleeper or Semi-Sleeper Bus

  1. Bus departure from Coimbatore – 7.30 pm
  2. Arrival at Tirupati – 6.00 am
  3. Fresh up and Breakfast at Star Hotel- 6.00 am to 7.30 am
  4. Tirupati to Tirumala by Shared Cab or Bus  – 7.30 am to 8.30 am
  5. Hair offering and bathing at Kalyanakatta – 8.30 am to 9.30 am
  6. Special Entry Darshan reporting – 9.30 am to 12.30 pm
  7. Return to Tirupati by Bus or Shared cab – 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm
  8. Lunch at Hotel star Hotel – 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm
  9. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm
  10. Visit Srikalahasti Temple – 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm
  11. Tirupati to Coimbatore Bus Departure – 5.30 pm
  12. Arrival at Coimbatore – 8.00 am

For more details, Please call @ 85000 85151

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.