Tirupati local tour packages

Tirupati local tour packages

Tirupati local tour packages Cost, Online Booking, Details

Day Timings Details Distance/ Travel
Day 1 7:00 am Pick up from Hotel in Tirupati/ Railway Station/ Airport 25 Km/ 30 mins
  7:30 am – 7:40 am Drop at Tirupati Hotel  
  8:30 am – 9:15 am Breakfast Hours  
  9:15 am – 10:00 am Drive to Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple 8 -10 Km/ 30 mins – 45 mins
  10:00 am – 11:00 am Darshan Hours  
  11:00 am – 11:30 am Sri Govindaraja Swamy Temple 6 – 7 Km/ 30 mins
  11:30 am – 12:30 pm Darshan Hours  
  12:30 pm – 1:00 pm Sri Kapileswara Swamy Temple 5 -6 Km/ 30 mins
  1:00 pm – 1:45 pm Darshan Hours  
  2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Lunch Hours  
  3:00 pm – 3:45 pm Drive to Srinivasa Mangapuram Temple 16 – 17 Km/ 30 mins – 45 mins
  3:45 pm – 4:30 pm Darshan Hours  
  4:30 pm – 5:15 pm Drive to Chandragiri Fort 8 – 9 Km/ 30 mins
  5:15 pm – 6:15 pm Visiting Hours  
  6:15 pm – 7:15 pm Drive to Tirupati 18 Km/ 45 mins -60 mins
  7:30 pm – 8:30 pm Dinner Time  
  8:45 pm Drop at Hotel In Tirupati  
    Tour Service Ends  
The above-mentioned timings might differ.

Tirupati local tour packages Inclusions/ Exclusions

Inclusions

  1. Toll Charges (if applicable)
  2. Parking Charges
  3. Driver Charges
  4. State Tax (If applicable)
  5. Fuel Charges
  6. Pick up and Drop Charges

Exclusions

  1. Fort entry fees
  2. Darshan ticket cost
  3. Food Charges.
  4. Personal Expenses
  5. Any other Expenses not in the inclusions.

For Tirupati local tour packages Booking, Please call @ 93 93 93 9150

 

Reference Link: details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: