Vijayawada Tirupati Train Package

Vijayawada Tirupati Train Package Cost, Online Booking, Darshan Tour

Day Details
Day 1 11:05 pm: Boarding Seshadri Exp (17210) to Tirupati  
Day 2 5:25 am – Arrive at Tirupati Railway station
5:30 am – Pickup from Railway station and Transfer to Hotel
6:45 am – 8:00 am-  Freshup and Breakfast
8:00 am -8:30m – Boarding Cab to Tirumala
8:30 am – 9:30 am – Journey to Tirumala
9:30 am – 10:30 am – Hair Offering and Bathing
10:30 am – 11:00 am – Darshan reporting ATC Car parking area
11:00 am – 1:00 pm- Darshan
1:00 pm- 1:30 pm-  Collecting Laddu Prasadam
1:30 pm- 2:00 pm- Boarding Return Cab to Tirupati
2:00 pm- 3:00 pm -Return Journey to Tirupati
3:00 pm – 3:45 pm – Lunch Hours
3:45 pm – 4:05 pm – Journey to Tiruchanur Temple
4:05 pm – 5:00 pm – Darshan
5:00 pm – 5:30 pm – Hotel checkout and
Drive to Railway station
6:25 pm – Boarding Tirumala Exp (Train#17487)
Day 3 3:10 am – Arrive at Vijayawada station
Tour Service Ends

Vijayawada Tirupati Train Package

Inclusions

  1. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan
  2. Tour Guide Service
  3. Ac Cab Charges
  4. Parking Charges
  5. Toll Charges
  6. Driver Charges.
  7. Ac Accommodation charges
  8. Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner
  9. To and Fro Train Fare

Exclusions

  1. Personal Expenses
  2. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

Vijayawada Tirupati Train Package Cost

Ticket No.of Tickets 1 Person 2 Persons 3 Persons Child
(5-11 years)
Sleeper 22 Rs.4262 Rs.3447 Rs.3416 Rs.2631
3 AC 6 Rs.5391 Rs.4576 Rs.4545 Rs.3759

Package Cost + Payment Gateway charges + Tax (if any) to be paid online.

Dress code: Please wear
Men: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Children near 10 and above must wear traditional dress for Darshan.

Mandatory ID card: Aadhaar Card/ Passport/ PAN Card/ Voter ID/ Ration Card

For Vijayawada Tirupati Train Package, Please call @ 93 93 93 9150

Reference Link: details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: