Trivandrum Tirupati Train Package

Trivandrum Tirupati Train Package Cost, Online Booking, Timings

Day Details
Day 1 8:50 am: Boarding Mumbai Exp (16382) to Tirupati  
Day 2 3:15 am – Arrive at Tirupati Railway station
3:15 am – Pickup from Railway station and Transfer to Hotel
7:00 am – Breakfast
8:00 am – Pickup from Hotel. Drive to Tirumala
8:30 am – 9:30 am – Journey to Tirumala
9:30 am – 10:30 am – Hair Offering and Bathing
10:30 am – Reporting at ATC Car parking area
10:30 am – 12:00 pm- Darshan
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm – Lunch
1:00 pm – 3:30 pm- Drive to Srikalahasti
3:30 pm – 4:30 pm – Darshan
4:30 pm – 5:30 pm -Return to Hotel
6:30 pm – 7:15 pm – Drop at Hotel Relax for the day
Day 3 6:45 am – 8:00 am-  Freshup and Breakfast
8:00 am -8:30m – Boarding Cab to Tiruchanur Temple
8:30 am – 9:30 am – Darshan
11:00 am – 11:30 am – Return to Hotel
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm – Lunch
1:00 pm – 1:30 pm – Hotel checkout and
Drive to Railway station
2:00 pm- Drop at Renigunta Railway station
2:30 pm – Boarding return train Kanyakumari Exp
(Train#16381)
Day 4 6:55 pm – Arrive at Trivandrum
Tour Service Ends

Trivandrum Tirupati Train Package

Inclusions

  1. Ac Accommodation for 2 days.
  2. Breakfast- 1 , Lunch – 1, Dinner – 1
  3. Tirumala Sheegra Darshan Ticket
  4. To and Fro Train fare
  5. Ac Cab Charges
  6. Toll Charges
  7. Parking Charges

Exclusions

  1. Any personal Expenses
  2. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

Trivandrum Tirupati Train Package Cost

Ticket No.of Tickets1 Person 2 Persons 3 Persons Child
(5-11 years)
Sleeper 22 Rs.8555 Rs.6665 Rs.6405 Rs.5890

Final Cost: Above-mentioned charges + Tax + Payment Gateway charges.

Dress code: Please wear
Men: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Mandatory ID proof: Aadhar Card/ Voter ID/ Ration Card/ Passport/

For Trivandrum Tirupati Train Package, Please call @ 93 93 93 9150

Reference Link: details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: