Tirupati Srikalahasti Package Tour

Tirupati Srikalahasti Package Tour by Bus, Cab, Flight, and Train

Sheegra Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Tirupati Srikalahasti Package Tour from Bangalore by Bus

  1. Departure from Bangalore around 10 pm
  2. Arrival at Tirupati by 4 am
  3. Fresh up and Breakfast
  4. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple by 7 am
  5. Reach Tirumala by APSRTC Bus
  6. On arrival hair offering at Kalyanakatta
  7. Sheegra Darshan reporting at 10.00 am
  8. Collect Laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counter
  9. Tirumala to Tirupati by APSRTC bus
  10. Lunch at Hotel
  11. Tirupati to Srikalahasti by Cab
  12. Rahu Ketu Pooja at 5.00 pm
  13. Return to Tirupati by Cab
  14. Board return bus to Bangalore

Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Bus charges
  2. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan ticket charges
  3. Fresh up
  4. Two-way cab charges from Tirupati to Srikalahasti
  5. APSRTC Bus charges

Rahu Ketu Pooja tickets can be purchased over the counter itself. Pooja duration is 45 mins.

Tirupati Srikalahasti Package Tour from Chennai by Bus

  1. Departure from Chennai around 5.00 am
  2. Fresh up and Breakfast
  3. Tirupati to Tirumala by Bus at 9.30 am
  4. Hair offering (Mudi Kanike/ Mundan/ Thalaneelalu/ Puttiventrukalu) at Kalyanakatta
  5. Sheegra Darshan reporting at 10.30 am
  6. Tirumala to Tirupati by Bus around 1.00 pm
  7. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple
  8. Tirupati to Srikalahasti by Cab
  9. Rahu Ketu Pooja around 5 pm
  10. Board return bus to Chennai around 7.00 pm
  11. Arrival at Chennai – 11.00 pm

Tirupati Srikalahasti Package Tour with Rahu Ketu Pooja from Hyderabad by Flight

  1. Departure from Hyderabad around 6.10 am
  2. Board cab to Tirumala – 7.30 am
  3. Arrival at Tirumala – 8.30 am
  4. Hair offering (Mudi Kanike/ Mundan/ Thalaneelalu/ Puttiventrukalu) at Kalyanakatta
  5. Sheegra Darshan reporting at 10.00 am
  6. Tirumala to Tirupati by cab at 12.30 pm
  7. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple
  8. Tirupati to Srikalahasti by Cab
  9. Rahu Ketu Pooja around 4.00 pm
  10. Drop at Tirupati airport by 6.30 pm
  11. Tirupati to Hyderabad flight Departure at 8.00 p.m
  12. Arrival at Hyderabad – 9.10 am

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.