Tirupati Package Tour from Pondicherry

Tirupati Package Tour from Pondicherry by Bus, Car, Innova and Tempo. Tour packages are operated daily by Tripnetra. Please find the Tour package itinerary below.

Tirupati Darshan Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Darshan Ticket age limit: A ticket is mandatory for 12 years and above.

Tirupati One day Darshan Package Tour from Pondicherry by Mini Ac Bus

  1. Bus Departure from Pondicherry Tourism Office – 4.00 am
  2. Travel to Tirupati for 5 hours
  3. Arrival at Tirupati – 9.00 am
  4. Breakfast in Tirupati – 9.00 am to 9.45 am
  5. Travel to Tirumala by APSRTC Link Bu – 10.00 am to 11.00 am
  6. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta – 11.00 am to 12.00 pm
  7. Sheegra Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking – 12.20 pm
  8. Tirupati Balaji Darshan Duration – 2 hours to 2 hours 30 mins
  9. Collect Laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counter – at 3.00 pm
  10. Travel to Tirupati by APSRTC Link Bus – 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
  11. Lunch at Hotel for 1 hour – 4.00 pm to 4.45 pm
  12. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple (Might be available after a month due to SRINIVASA SETU flyover construction)
  13. Travel to Pondicherry for 5 hours
  14. Arrival at Pondicherry – 11.00 pm

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Ac Mini Seater bus charges
  2. Breakfast and Lunch
  3. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Ticket charges
  4. Tirupati to Tirumala and return by APSRTC Bus charges
  5. Tourism Guide assistance for Hair offering and Darshan reporting

Tirupati Package Tour from Pondicherry by Car/ Innova

  1. Departure from Pondicherry – 4.00 am
  2. Travel to Tirupati for 5 hours
  3. Breakfast at Hotel – 9.00 am to 10.00 am
  4. Travel to Tirumala by Car – 10.00 am to 10.45 am
  5. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta – 10.45 am to 11.30 am
  6. Sheegra Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking – 11.45 am
  7. Tirupati Balaji Darshan for 2 hours to 2 hours 30 mins
  8. Collect Laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counter – at 2.15 pm
  9. Travel to Tirupati by Car – 2.15 pm to 3.15 pm
  10. Lunch at Hotel – 3.15 pm to 4.00 pm
  11. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – from 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
  12. Travel to Pondicherry – 5.00 pm to 10.00 pm
  13. Drop at Home -10.00 pm

Tirupati Darshan Tour Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Travel by Ac Car (Ac might be turned off in Tirumala Ghat)
  2. Breakfast and Lunch
  3. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Ticket charges
  4. Tourism Guide assistance for Hair offering and Darshan reporting

Tirupati Darshan Package Tour from Pondicherry for Two Days by Car

Day 1: Pondicherry to Tirupati travel

  1. Departure from Pondicherry – 2.00 pm
  2. Travel to Tirupati for 5 hours
  3. Arrive at Tirupati – at 7.00 pm
  4. Hotel check-in and Overnight stay in Tirupati

Day 2: Tirupati Darshan and Pondicherry return

  1. Breakfast at Hotel – 7.00 am to 8.00 am
  2. Travel to Tirumala by Car – 8.00 am to 9.00 am
  3. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta – 9.00 am to 10.00 am
  4. Sheegra Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking – 10.15 am
  5. Tirupati Balaji Darshan for 2 hours to 2 hours 30 mins
  6. Collect Laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counter – at 12.30 pm
  7. Travel to Tirupati by Car – 12.30 pm to 1.30 pm
  8. Lunch at Hotel – 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm
  9. Room checkout – 2.30 pm
  10. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – from 3.00 pm to 4.00 pm
  11. Travel to Pondicherry – 4.00 pm to 9.00 pm
  12. Drop at Home -9.00 pm

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. Ac room for 24 hours on a Twin/ Triple sharing basis
  2. To and Fro Travel by Ac Car (Ac might be turned off in Tirumala Ghat)
  3. Breakfast and Lunch
  4. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Ticket charges
  5. Tourism Guide assistance for Hair offering and Darshan reporting

For Booking and Enquiry, Please call or Whatsapp on 8500085151

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.