Tirupati Package Tour from Dindigul

Tirupati Package Tour from Dindigul by Bus, Package cost and Booking Procedure. Tour package is operated daily from Dindigul with Special Entry Darshan.

Tirupati Temple Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Required Photo ID proof for Booking

  1. Aadhar Card or PAN Card or Driving License or Voter ID or Passport

Tirupati Package Tour from Dindigul by Bus

Day 1: Dindigul to Tirupati

  1. Bus Departure from Dindigul – 8.00 pm

Day 2: Tirupati Arrival and Darshan

  1. Arrival at Tirupati Bus station – 5.30 am
  2. Room check-in and Fresh up – 5.30 am to 7.30 am
  3. Breakfast – 7.30  am to 8.00 am
  4. Room checkout and Board a shared cab to Tirumala – 8.00 am
  5. Travel to Tirumala by Cab – 8.00 am to 9.00 am
  6. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta – 9.00 am to 10.30 am
  7. Sheegra Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking – 10.30 am
  8. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.30 am to 12.30 pm
  9. Collect One free Laddu for each ticket from the Laddu counter – 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm
  10. Laddu Cover cost Rs.8 and Rs.10.
  11. Extra Laddu cost Rs.50 each
  12. Board the cab parked at SV Museum – 1.10 pm
  13. Travel to Tirupati – 1.10 pm to 1.50 pm
  14. Lunch on own cost at Hotel in Tirupati – 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
  15. Visit Sr Padmavathi Devi Temple – 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm
  16. Drop at Tirupati Bus station – 4.50 pm
  17. Bus Departure from Tirupati Bus station – 5.00 pm

Day 3: Dindigul Arrival

  1. Arrival at Dindigul – 4.00 am

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Semi-Sleeper Bus charges
  2. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Ticket
  3. Shared cab from Tirupati to Tirumala and return
  4. Breakfast
  5. Fresh up room for 3 hours

For more details, please call @ 85000 85151

Tirupati Package Tour cost from Dindigul by Bus

  1. Semi-Sleeper Bus Package cost: Rs.3770 per person

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.