Tirupati Package from Bangalore by Sleeper Bus

Tirupati Package from Bangalore by Sleeper Bus, Package cost and Tour details

Tirupati Special Entry Darshan Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Darshan Ticket age limit: A ticket is mandatory for 12 years and above.

Required Photo ID proof for Booking: Aadhar Card/ Passport/ PAN Card/ Voter ID/ Driving License/ Ration Card/ RUT

Tirupati Package from Bangalore by Sleeper Bus with Darshan

Day 1: Bangalore to Tirupati by Bus

  1. Departure from Bangalore by Bus
  2. Travel to Tirupati for 5 hours

Day 2: Tirumala Darshan and Bangalore return

  1. Arrival at Tirupati – 4.00 am
  2. Fresh up and Breakfast for an hour
  3. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – 7.30 am to 8.30 am
  4. Board RTC Link Bus near Kapileswara Swamy Temple – 8.45 am
  5. Travel to Tirumala after Alipiri Security check – 8.45 am to 9.30 am
  6. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta – 9.30 am to 10.30 am
  7. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.30 am to 12.30 pm
  8. Collect laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counter
  9. Board RTC bus to Tirupati
  10. Lunch at Hotel in Tirupati
  11. Travel to Bangalore for 5 hours

Bangalore Package inclusions

  1. Ac Sleeper Bus
  2. Tirupati Special Entry Darshan ticket
  3. Fresh up room on a Twin/ Triple occupancy
  4. Breakfast
  5. Lunch

Bangalore Boarding Points with Time

Boarding Time Boarding Point
06:30 PM Gottigere Sugama Parking Gate (Pickup Van/Bus)
06:50 PM B K Circle Sugama (Pickup Van/Bus)
07:10 PM Vijaya Bank Colony Rk (Pickup Van/Bus)
07:15 PM J P Nagar 15th Cross. (Pickup Van/Bus)
07:16 PM Hulimavu Meenakshi Temple (Pickup Van/Bus)
07:20 PM Hulimavu Gate (Pickup Van/Bus)
07:25 PM Panduranga Nagar Apollo Hospital (Pickup Van/Bus)
07:30 PM Jaya Nagar 4th Block (Pickup Van/Bus)
07:30 PM Bomasandra Narayana Hrudayalaya (Pickup Van/Bus)
07:35 PM Bilekahalli Gate (Pickup Van/Bus)
07:35 PM Bommasandra Rao Travels (Pickup Van/Bus)
07:40 PM B T M Layout (Pickup Van/Bus)
07:45 PM South End Road K R Road (Pickup Van/Bus)
07:45 PM Huskur Gate Bus Stop (Pickup Van/Bus)
07:50 PM Electronic City (Pickup Van/Bus)
08:00 PM Hosa Road Bus Stop (Pickup Van/Bus)
08:13 PM Bommanahalli Bus Stop (Pickup Van/Bus)
08:20 PM Madiwala (Pickup Van/Bus)
08:30 PM Vidya Peeta / Shankarnag Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
08:30 PM `Koramangala Bethany High School (Pickup Van/Bus)
08:40 PM Srinivasa Nagara (Soujanya) (Pickup Van/Bus)
08:45 PM Maruthi Circle Hanumantha Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
08:46 PM Hanumanth Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
08:50 PM Basavanagudi Ashram Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
08:50 PM Domlur (Pickup Van/Bus)
09:30 PM Majestic Anandrao Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
09:35 PM Gandhi Nagara Sugama (Pickup Van/Bus)
10:30 PM Indira Nagar (Tpt)
10:35 PM Baiyappanahalli Metro
10:40 PM Jyothi Puram Tin Factory (Tpt)
10:42 PM I.T.I Township Gate
10:45 PM K R Puram Bus Stop
11:05 PM Hoskote Toll Gate

For Bangalore Tirupati Package Booking, Please call or Whatsapp at 8500085151

Srikalahasti Tirupati Package from Bangalore by Sleeper Bus

Day 1: Bangalore to Tirupati by Bus

  1. Departure from Bangalore by Bus
  2. Travel to Tirupati for 5 hours

Day 2: Tirumala Darshan and Bangalore return

  1. Arrival at Tirupati – 4.00 am
  2. Fresh up and Breakfast for an hour
  3. Board a shared Tempo/ Cab at Alipiri – 8.15 am
  4. Travel to Tirumala after Alipiri Security check – 8.15 am to 9.00 am
  5. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta – 9.00 am to 10.00 am
  6. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.00 am to 12.30 pm
  7. Collect laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counter
  8. Board shared Tempo/ Cab to Tirupati
  9. Lunch at Hotel in Tirupati (own cost)
  10. Travel to Srikalahasti for 45 mins by an individual cab
  11. Perform Srikalahasti Rahu Ketu Kala Sarpa Dosha Nivarana Pooja
  12. Return to Tirupati
  13. Board Sleeper bus to Bangalore
  14. Travel to Bangalore for 6 hours

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.