Tirupati one day package from Madurai

Tirupati one day package from Madurai by Sleeper Bus, Package cost and Booking Procedure. Tour package is operated daily from Madurai and Trichy on a daily basis. The crowd will be high during weekends ie on Sat and Sun.

Tirupati Temple Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Special Entry Darshan Dress code applies for 9 years and above.

Tirupati one day package from Madurai by Bus

Day 1: Madurai to Tirupati by Sleeper Bus

  1. Bus Departure from Madurai Mattuthavani Bus station – 8.00 pm
  2. Travel to Tirupati for 10 hours

Day 3: Tirupati Darshan and Madurai Return

  1. Arrival at Tirupati Bus station – 6.00 am
  2. Hotel Room check-in – 6.15 am
  3. Fresh up and Breakfast – 6.15 am to 7.30 am
  4. Board a shared cab/ Tempo to Tirumala – at 8.00 am
  5. Alipiri Checkpoint security check- 8.30 am to 8.45 am
  6. Travel to Tirumala by a shared cab/ Tempo – 8.45 am to 9.15 am
  7. Hair offering and Bathing at SVC/ Nandakam/ Kousthubam – 9.30 am to 10.30 am
  8. Please collect a Darshan ticket from the Tourism Guide available at SV Museum – at 10.45 am
  9. Sheegra Darshan (Special Entry Darshan/ Rs.300 Darshan) reporting at ATC Car parking – 10.50 am
  10. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.50 am to 12.45 pm
  11. Please collect Laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counter – from 1.00 pm to 1.20 pm
  12. Laddu cover/ Bag each cost Rs.8/ Rs.10
  13. Extra Laddu cost Rs.50 each. One Free Small Laddu will be provided per ticket.
  14. Board a shared cab/ Tempo parked at SV Museum – 1.30 pm
  15. Travel to Tirupati by a shared cab/ Tempo – 1.30 pm to 2.30 pm
  16. Lunch on own cost – 2.30 pm to 3.15 pm
  17. Travel to Tiruchanur Temple – 3.15 pm to 3.35 pm
  18. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple Darshan – from 3.35 pm to 4.35 pm
  19. Return to Hotel and Fresh up
  20. Bus Departure from Tirupati Bus station – 8.00 pm
  21. Travel to Madurai for 10 hours

Day 3: Madurai Arrival at 6.00 am

Tirupati Tour Package Inclusions

  1. Madurai to Tirupati and return Ac Sleeper Bus charges
  2. Ac or Non-Ac room for 12 hours on a Twin/ Triple sharing basis
  3. Breakfast – 1
  4. Tirupati to Tirumala and return by a shared cab/ Tempo
  5. Tirupati Special Entry Darshan Ticket
  6. Toll charges
  7. Parking charges
  8. Normal Darshan at Tiruchanur Temple
  9. Driver charges
  10. Fuel charges

Tour Package Exclusions

  1. Personal expenses
  2. Lunch
  3. Any other sightseeing which is not mentioned in the itinerary.

Breakfast expenses will be charged for 5 years and above.

Tirupati one day package cost from Madurai by Ac Sleeper Bus

Age Package cost

Non-Ac Room

Package cost

Ac Room

1 to 4 years No charges No charges
5 to 11 years Rs.2500 Rs.3150
12 years and above Rs.4950 Rs.5250

The above-mentioned charges can be revised without prior intimation.

For more details, please call or Whatsapp us at 8500085151

Required Photo ID proof for Tour Package Booking

Aadhar Card/ Govt Issued ID card/ Passport/ Voter ID/ PAN Card/ Driving License

Expected Tirupati Darshan waiting Time

Day Expected Waiting Time
Monday 1 hour 30 mins to 2 hours 15 mins
Tuesday 1 hour 30 mins to 2 hours
Wednesday 1 hour 30 mins to 2 hours 15 mins
Thursday 1 hour 45 mins to 2 hours 30 mins
Friday 2 hours to 2 hours 30 mins
Saturday 2 hours 30 mins to 3 hours
Sunday 2 hours 30 mins to 3 hours

The above-mentioned waiting time might differ from the actual.

Tirupati Tour Package Booking Procedure

  1. A minimum of 7 days of advance booking is required.
  2. Darshan quota is limited to 30 seats per day.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.