Tirupati Darshan Package Tour from Hyderabad

Tirupati Darshan Package Tour from Hyderabad by Flight, Train, and Bus

Daily Tour packages are operated from Hyderabad to Tirupati. One-day and Two days Tourism packages with Tiruvannamalai (Arunachalam) Darshan are available with us.

Tirupati Darshan Package Tour from Hyderabad by Flight

Day 1

  1. Hyderabad to Tirupati Flight Departure – 6.10 am
  2. Arrival at Tirupati airport  – 7.30 am
  3. Hotel Transfer – 8.15 am
  4. Fresh up and Breakfast – 9.15 am
  5. Transfer to Tirumala hills  – 10.15 am
  6. Tonsuring at Kalyanakatta – 10.30 am
  7. Special Entry Darshan reporting time – 11.15 am
  8. Collect Laddu Prasadam from Laddu counter – 1.00 pm
  9. Tirumala to Tirupati by Cab – 2.00 pm
  10. Lunch at Hotel – 2.30 pm
  11. Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple Darshan – 3.30 pm
  12. Drop at Tirupati airport – 5.30 pm
  13. Tirupati to Hyderabad Flight Departure – 8.00 pm

Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro flight fare
  2. Cab charges
  3. Fresh up room charges
  4. Breakfast and Lunch
  5. Special Entry Darshan Ticket charges
  6. Toll charges
  7. Parking charges
  8. Driver charges

Tirupati Darshan Package Tour from Hyderabad by Train

Day 1

  1. Departure from Secunderabad station – 6.25 pm

Day 2

  1. Arrival at Tirupati Railway station – 6.00 am
  2. Hotel check-in – 6.15 am
  3. Fresh up and Breakfast – 9.15 am
  4. Transfer to Tirumala hills  – 10.15 am
  5. Tonsuring at Kalyanakatta – 10.30 am
  6. Special Entry Darshan reporting time – 11.15 am
  7. Collect Laddu Prasadam from Laddu counter – 1.00 pm
  8. Tirumala to Tirupati by Cab – 2.00 pm
  9. Lunch at Hotel – 2.30 pm
  10. Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple Darshan – 3.30 pm
  11. Tirupati to Secunderabad Train Departure – 5.25 pm

Day 3

  1. Arrival at Secunderabad station – 7.00 am

Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Train fare
  2. Shared cab charges
  3. Ac Room for 24 hours
  4. Breakfast and Lunch
  5. Special Entry Darshan Ticket charges
  6. Toll charges
  7. Parking charges
  8. Driver charges

Tirupati Darshan Package Tour from Hyderabad by Semi-Sleeper and Sleeper Bus

Day 1

  1. Departure from Hyderabad  – 7.00 pm

Day 2

  1. Arrival at Tirupati – 5.00 am
  2. Transfer to Hotel – 5.15 am
  3. Fresh up and Breakfast – 6.30 am
  4. Transfer to Tirumala hills  – 8.30 am
  5. Tonsuring at Kalyanakatta – 9.30 am
  6. Special Entry Darshan reporting time – 10.30 am
  7. Collect Laddu Prasadam from Laddu counter – 1.00 pm
  8. Tirumala to Tirupati by Cab – 2.00 pm
  9. Lunch at Hotel – 2.30 pm
  10. Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple Darshan – 3.30 pm
  11. Tirupati to Hyderabad Bus Departure – 5.00 pm

Day 3

  1. Arrival at Hyderabad – 7.00 am

Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Ac Semi-Sleeper/ Sleeper Bus fare
  2. Shared cab charges
  3. Fresh up
  4. Special Entry Darshan Ticket charges
  5. Toll charges
  6. Parking charges
  7. Driver charges

Tirupati Tour Packages from Hyderabad with Addons

  1. 1 Day Tirupati Local Temples Sightseeing by car starts @ 2000 (Upto 4 persons)
  2. 1 Day Tirupati Srikalahasti and Kanipakam by car starts @ 3600 (upto 4 persons)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.