Tirupati Daily Express Train Timings

Tirupati Daily Express Train Timings

Tirupati Daily Express Train Timings ( Arrival and Departure), Train number, and Name

Train# Day Train Name From -> To Arrival Departure
17230 Daily Sabari Exp Hyderabad – Trivandrum 00:10 00:15
17229 Dailiy Sabari Exp Trivandrum – Hyderabad 00:30 00:35
12864 Daily Yeswanthapur Exp Yeswanthapur – Howrah 02:30 02:35
16382 Daily Jayanthi Exp Kanyakumari – Mumbai 03:15 03:20
16525 Daily Kerala Exp Trivandrum – New Delhi 03:55 03:57
17402 Daily Machilipatnam Exp Narasapur/Machilipatnam – Tirupati 04:35
17488 Daily Tirumala Exp Visakhapatnam – Tirupati 05:20
17405 Daily Krishna Exp Tirupati – Adilabad 05:25
17210 Daily Seshadri Exp Kakinada Town – Bengaluru 05:25 05:30
12734 Daily Narayanadri Exp Secunderabad – Tirupati 06:05
16204 Daily Garudadri Exp Tirupati – Chennai Central 06:45
17425 Daily Rayalaseema Exp Hyderabad – Tirupati 06:40
12757 Daily Venkatadri Exp Kachiguda- Chittoor 07:30 07:35
17416 Daily Haripriya Exp Kolhapur  – Tirupati 08:50
16057 Daily Saptagiri Exp Chennai Central – Tirupati 09:40
16054 Daily Saptagiri Exp Tirupati – Chennai Central 10:00
16381 Daily Jayanthi Exp Mumbai – Kanyakumari 15:10 15:15
17430 Daily Rayalaseema Exp Tirupati  – Hyderabad 16:25
16053 Daily Saptagiri Exp Chennai Central – Tirupati 17:45
16058 Daily Saptagiri Exp Tirupati – Chennai Central 17:50
12733 Daily Narayanadri Exp Tirupati – Secunderabad 18:25
12798 Daily Venkatadri Exp Chittoor – Kachiguda 18:30 18:35
17209 Daily Seshadri Exp Bengaluru – Kakinada Town 18:00 18:05
16203 Daily Garudadri Exp Chennai Central – Tirupati 20:10
17401 Daily Machilipatnam Exp Tirupati – Machilipatnam/ Narasapur 19:40
17487 Daily Tirumala Exp Tirupati – Visakhapatnam 20:30
17415 Daily Haripriya Exp Tirupati – Kolhapur 21:00
12626 Daily Kerala Exp New Delhi – Trivandrum 20:52 20:54
17406 Daily Krishna Exp Adilabad – Tirupati 21:25
12863 Daily Howrah-YPR Exp Howrah – Yeswanthpur 23:20 23:25

 

Railway Reservation Counters

  1. Railway reservation counter is located right opposite to Tirupati Railway station
  2. Railway reservation counter is available in Tirumala as well. It is Located right opposite to CRO General Office  (Opp. Tirumala Bus station).

 

Reference Link: Things to Do

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: