Tirupati Balaji Tour Package from Aurangabad

Tirupati Balaji Tour Package from Aurangabad by Train and Flight. Package Itinerary and Cost details.

Tirupati Darshan Dress code: Please wear

Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Required Photo ID proof for Package Booking: Aadhar Card/ Passport/ Driving License/ PAN Card/ Voter ID

Tirupati Balaji Tour Package from Aurangabad by Train

Day 1: Aurangabad to Tirupati by Train

  1. Train Departs from Aurangabad – 8.50 pm
  2. Travel to Tirupati by Train – 8.50 pm to 7.00 pm

Day 2: Tirupati Arrival and Stay

  1. Arrival at Tirupati station – 7.00 pm
  2. Hotel check-in and Fresh up – 7.15 pm
  3. Overnight stay in Tirupati

Day 3: Tirupati Darshan

  1. Breakfast – 6.30 AM – 7.30 AM
  2. Tirupati to Tirumala by a Shared cab – 7.45 AM – 8.45 AM
  3. Hair offering (Mottai/ Mudi Kanike/ Mundan) and Bathing at Kalyanakatta – 9.00 AM – 10.00 AM
  4. Special Entry Darshan reporting – 10.00 AM – 10.30 AM
  5. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.30 AM – 12.30 PM
  6. Tirumala to Tirupati by Shared cab – 12.30 PM- 1.30 PM
  7. Lunch at Hotel – 1.30 PM – 2.30 PM
  8. Alamelu Mangapuram Darshan – 3.00 PM – 4.00 PM
  9. Return to Hotel and Overnight stay in Tirupati

Day 4; Travel to Aurangabad by Train

  1. Breakfast – 6.30 am to 7.30 am
  2. Visit Local Temple
  3. Sri Kalyana Venkateswara Swamy Temple
  4. Sri Govindaraja Swamy Temple
  5. Sri Kapileswara Swamy Temple
  6. ISKCON Temple
  7. Hotel checkout and Board Train – 6.00 pm

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Train charges by Sleeper/ Three Tier Ac or Two-Tier Ac
  2. Ac accommodation for 2 days on a Twin/ Triple sharing basis
  3. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan ticket
  4. Shared cab from Tirupati to Tirumala and return
  5. Breakfast on Day 2 and Day 3

Tirupati Balaji Tour Package from Aurangabad by Flight

Day 1: Aurangabad to Chennai by Flight

  1. The flight Departs from Aurangabad airport (IXU) – at 4.30 pm
  2. Arrival at Chennai airport – 10.05 pm
  3. Board a cab and Travel to Tirupati – at 10.20 pm

Day 2: Tirupati Arrival and Darshan

  1. Hotel check-in and Overnight stay in Tirupati – 1.30 am
  2. Breakfast – 6.30 AM – 7.30 AM
  3. Tirupati to Tirumala by a Shared cab – 7.45 AM – 8.45 AM
  4. Hair offering (Mottai/ Mudi Kanike/ Mundan) and Bathing at Kalyanakatta – 9.00 AM – 10.00 AM
  5. Special Entry Darshan reporting – 10.00 AM – 10.30 AM
  6. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.30 AM – 12.30 PM
  7. Tirumala to Tirupati by Shared cab – 12.30 PM- 1.30 PM
  8. Lunch at Hotel – 1.30 PM – 2.30 PM
  9. Alamelu Mangapuram Darshan – 3.00 PM – 4.00 PM
  10. Visit Srikalahasti Temple – from 5.00 PM to 7.30 PM
  11. Return to Hotel and Overnight stay in Tirupati

Day 3: Hotel checkout and Return

  1. Room checkout – 6.30 AM
  2. Travel to Chennai by Cab – 6.30 AM to 10.00 AM
  3. Drop at Chennai Airport – 10.15 AM
  4. Flight Departure from Chennai airport – 12.00 PM
  5. Arrival at Aurangabad Airport – 4.10 PM

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Flight charges
  2. Ac accommodation for 2 days on a Twin/ Triple sharing basis
  3. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan ticket
  4. Ac cab from Chennai to Tirupati and Return
  5. Breakfast on Day 2 and Day 3

For more details, please call us on  8500085151

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.