One day Tirupati Tour Package

One day Tirupati Tour Package by Bus, Train and Flight from Chennai, Hyderabad, Bangalore

Tirupati Special Entry Darshan Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Darshan Ticket age limit: A ticket is mandatory for 12 years and above.

Required Photo ID proof for Booking: Aadhar Card/ Passport/ PAN Card/ Voter ID/ Driving License/ Ration Card/ Other Government ID

One day Tirupati Tour Package by Bus

Bus packages are operated from Chennai, Pondicherry, Hyderabad, Bangalore, Bellary, Ongole, Kumbakonam and Coimbatore.

Chennai Tirupati Darshan Package

  1. Bus Departure from Chennai T.Nagar – 5.00 am
  2. Saidapet Boarding Time – 5.10 am
  3. Guindy Boarding Time – 5.15 am
  4. Porur Boarding Time – 5.25 am
  5. Poonamalle Boarding Time – 5.35 am
  6. Tiruvallur Boarding Time – 6.30 am
  7. Arrival at Tirupati – 8.30 am
  8. Travel to Tirumala by RTC Link bus – 8.30 am to 9.30 am
  9. Breakfast at Tourism Hotel Tirumala – 9.30 am to 10.00 am
  10. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanaktta – 10.00 am to 11.00 am
  11. Tirupati Balaji Sheegra Darshan – 11.00 am to 1.00 pm
  12. Please collect Laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counter – 1.00 pm to 1.30 pm
  13. Lunch at Tourism Hotel in Tirumala – 1.30 pm
  14. Travel to Tirupati by RTC Bus
  15. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple
  16. Travel to Chennai
  17. Arrival at Chennai – 9.00 pm

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Semi-Sleeper/ Push back Bus charges
  2. Tirupati to Tirumala and return by RTC Bus
  3. Breakfast and Lunch
  4. Tirumala Special Entry Darshan Ticket

One day Tirupati Tour Package by Bus

Tour Package Tirupati Arrival Time Departure from Tirupati
Chennai 8.00 am to 8.30 am 4.30 pm to 5.00 pm
Bangalore 5.00 to 6.00 am 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm
Hyderabad 5.00 to 6.00 am 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm
Bellary 4.00 am to 4.30 am 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm
Coimbatore 6.00 to 6.30 am 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm
Salem 6.00 am to 6.30 am 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm
Tiruppur 6.00 am to 6.30 am 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm
Erode 6.00 am to 6.30 am 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm
Dharmapuri 6.00 am to 6.30 am 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm
Krishnagiri 6.00 am to 6.30 am 4.00 pm to 4.30 pm
Ongole 5.00 am to 6.00 am 5.00 pm to 5.30 pm
Kumbakonam 4.00 am to 4.30 am 3.30 pm to 4.00 pm
Pondicherry 9.00 am to 9.30 am 6.00 pm to 6.30 pm
Madurai 6.00 am to 6.30 am 8.00 pm
Trichy 6.00 am to 6.30 am 8.00 pm

The mentioned above timings might differ from the actual

For Package Booking or Enquiry, Please call or Whatsapp on 8500085151

One day Tour Package cost to Tirupati by Bus

Tour Package Package cost

12 years and above

Package cost

5 to 11 years

Under 5 Years
Chennai Rs.2050 to Rs.2500 Rs.1750 to Rs.2200 No charges
Bangalore Rs.2700 to Rs.2900 Rs.2400 to Rs.2600 No charges
Hyderabad Rs.3700 Rs.3400 No charges
Bellary Rs.3200 Rs.2900 No charges
Coimbatore Rs.4800 Rs.4500 No charges
Salem Rs.4800 Rs.4500 No charges
Tiruppur Rs.4800 Rs.4500 No charges
Erode Rs.4800 Rs.4500 No charges
Dharmapuri Rs.4800 Rs.4500 No charges
Krishnagiri Rs.4800 Rs.4500 No charges
Ongole Rs.2200 Rs.1900 No charges
Kumbakonam Rs.2800 Rs.2560 No charges
Pondicherry Rs.3143 Rs.2700 No charges
Madurai Rs.5500 Rs.5200 No charges
Trichy Rs.5500 Rs.5200 No charges

The mentioned above charges might be revised without prior intimation

Tirupati Darshan Package Booking Procedure

  1. A Valid Photo ID proof is required.
  2. Photo ID proof: Aadhar Card/ Voter ID/ Passport/ Driving License/ PAN Card
  3. A minimum of 7 days of advance booking is required
  4. One must carry Photo ID Proof and a Darshan ticket printout for Darshan entry

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.