Mangalore Temples Tour

Mangalore Temples Tour, Package Cost, Online Booking

Day Timings Details Journey
Day 1 6:00 am Pick up from Mangalore Airport/ Railway station  
  6:30 am – 7:00 am Drive to Kateel Durga Parameshwar Temple 30 mins
  7:00 am – 8:00 am Darshan  
  10:30 am – 1:00 pm Drive to Sringeri 2 hours 30 mins
  1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Darshan  
  2:00 pm –  3:00 pm Lunch Hour 10 mins
  3:00 pm – 5:30 pm Drive to Hornadu 2 hours
  6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Darshan  
  8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Dinner  
  10:30 pm – 11:00 pm Hotel check-in and Overnight stay in Hornadu  
Day 2 6:00 am – 7:00 am Breakfast  
  7:00 am – 7:30 am Hotel checkout  
  7:30 am – 10:30 am Drive to Dharmasthala 3 hours
  10:30 am – 12:00 pm Darshan  
  12:00 pm – 1:30 pm Lunch Hour  
  2:00 pm – 3:30 pm Drive to 
Kukke
 
  3:30 pm – 4:30 pm Darshan  
  4:30 pm – 7:00 pm Drive to Kadri Sri Majunath Temple 2 hours 30 mins
  7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Darshan  
  8:30 pm – 9:30 pm Dinner  
  10:00 pm Drop in Mangalore  
    Tour Service ends  

The above-mentioned timings might differ due to traffic flow and Darshan waiting time.

Mangalore Temples Tour

Inclusions

  1. Ac or Non-Ac Cab/ Bus/ Tempo Traveller Charges
  2. Toll Charges
  3. Parking Charges
  4. Driver Charges
  5. Ac or Non-Ac Accommodation on Twin/ Triple sharing basis.

Exclusions

  1. Entry fees
  2. Breakfast/ Lunch/ Dinner
  3. Personal Expenses
  4. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

For Mangalore Temples Tour, Please call @ 8500 898 000

Reference Link: Temple History

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: