Mangalore Temples tour package

Mangalore Temples tour package Cost, details, Online Booking.

Day Timings Details Journey
Day 1 6:00 am Pick up from Mangalore Airport/ Railway station  
  6:30 am – 10:00 am Drive to Sringeri 3 hours 30 mins
  10:00 am – 11:00 am Darshan  
  11:00 am – 1:00 pm Drive to Horanadu 2 hours
  1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Darshan  
  2:00 pm –  3:00 pm Lunch Hour 10 mins
  3:00 pm – 6:00 pm Drive to Dharmasthala 3 hours
  6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Darshan  
  8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Dinner  
  9:00 pm – 10:30 pm Drive to Kukke 1 hour 30 mins
  10:30 pm – 11:00 pm Hotel check-in and Overnight stay in Kukke  
Day 2 6:00 am – 7:00 am Breakfast  
  7:00 am – 8:30 am Darshan  
  8:30 am – 9:00 am Hotel Checkout  
  9:00 am – 12:30 pm Drive to Mangalore Airport/ Railway station 3 hours 30 mins
  1:00 pm Drop in Mangalore  
    Tour Service Ends  

The above-mentioned timings might differ due to traffic flow and Darshan waiting time.

Mangalore Temples tour package

Inclusions

  1. Ac Cab Charges
  2. Toll Charges
  3. Parking Charges
  4. Driver Charges

Exclusions

  1. Entry fees
  2. Personal Expenses
  3. Breakfast/ Lunch/ Dinner
  4. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

For Mangalore Temples tour package, Please call @ 93 93 93 9150

Reference Link: Temple History

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: