Hyderabad to Tirupati one day package

Hyderabad to Tirupati one day package by Bus, Train and Flight

Tirupati Darshan Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Required Photo ID proof: Aadhar Card/ Passport/ Voter ID/ PAN Card/ Driving License

The dress code is applicable for 9 years and above.

Darshan Ticket age limit for Bus and Train Packages

  1. Darshan ticket is mandatory for 12 years and above.
  2. For 5 to 12 years, only travel and food charges will be applicable.
  3. It is free for under 5 years.

Hyderabad to Tirupati one day package by Bus

Day 1: Hyderabad to Tirupati by Bus

  1. Bus Departure from Hyderabad – 6.00 pm
  2. Travel to Tirupati by Semi-Sleeper bus

Day 2: Tirupati Darshan and Return

  1. Arrival Tirupati – 6.00 am
  2. Fresh up and Breakfast – 6.00 am to 7.30 am
  3. Travel to Tirumala by RTC Link Bus – 7.30 am to 8.30 am
  4. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta – 8.30 am to 9.30 am
  5. Sheegra Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking – 10.00 am
  6. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.00 am to 12.30 pm
  7. Collect Laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counters – from 12.30 pm to 1.00 pm
  8. Lunch Hours – 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm
  9. Travel to Tirupati by RTC Link bus – 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
  10. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – from 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm
  11. Board the bus to Hyderabad – at 5.00 pm

Day 3: Hyderabad Arrival – 5.00 am

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Ac Semi-Sleeper Bus
  2. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Tickets
  3. Fresh up for 1 to 2 hours
  4. Tirupati to Tirumala and return by RTC Bus
  5. Tourism Guide

Tirupati Package Boarding Points in Hyderabad

Time Boarding Point
6.00 pm Chandanagar
6.10 pm Miyapur
6.20 pm Nizampet
6.30 pm JNTU
6.40 pm Kukatpally
6.50 pm SR Nagar
7.05 pm Ameerpet
7.15 pm Panjagutta
7.35 pm Lakdikapool
8.05 pm Shamshabad

The above-mentioned timings might differ from the actual

Hyderabad to Tirupati one day package by Train

Day 1: Secunderabad to Tirupati

  1. Departure from Secunderabad Station – 6.10 pm
  2. Journey to Tirupati

Day 2: Tirupati Darshan and Return

  1. Arrival at Tirupati railway station – 6.00 am
  2. Hotel check-in and Fresh up – 6.15 am to 7.30 am
  3. Breakfast – 7.30 to 8.15 am
  4. Board a shared cab to Tirumala – at 8.30 am
  5. Travel Tirumala by cab – 8.30 am to 9.30 am
  6. Arrival at Tirumala – 9.30 am
  7. Hair offering and Bathing at Nandakam or SVC or Kousthubam – 9.30 am to 10.30 am
  8. Sheegra Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking – 10.45 am
  9. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 10.45 am to 12.45 pm
  10. Collect Laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counters – from 12.45 pm to 1.00 pm
  11. Travel to Tirupati by a shared cab – 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm
  12. Lunch Hours – 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
  13. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – from 3.30 pm to 4.30 pm
  14. Drop at Tirupati Railway station – at 5.15 pm
  15. Train Departure from Tirupati station – 6.25 pm

Day 3: Hyderabad arrival – 7.15 am

Darshan Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Train fare
  2. Shared cab charges ( Ac will be turned off in the Ghat)
  3. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan ticket
  4. Toll charges
  5. Parking charges
  6. Tourism Guide
  7. Breakfast

Train Boarding and Departure Timings

Departure Time Departure Station Arrival Time Arrival station
5.00 PM KACHEGUDA 3.38 AM RENIGUNTA
8.05 PM KACHEGUDA 7.05 AM TIRUPATI
6.10 PM SECUNDERABAD 5.55 PM TIRUPATI
5.15 PM SECUNDERABAD 6.10 AM TIRUPATI

Hyderabad to Tirupati one day package by Flight

  1. Flight Departure from Hyderabad airport – 6.10 am
  2. Arrival at Tirupati airport – 7.30 am
  3. Board a cab and Travel to Tirumala – 7.30 am to 9.00 am
  4. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyankatta – 9.00 am to 10.00 am
  5. Sheegra Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking – 10.30 am
  6. Tirupati Balaji Sheegra Darshan – 10.30 am to 12.45 pm
  7. Collect Laddu Prasadam from the Laddu counter – from 12.45 pm to 1.00 pm
  8. Travel to Tirupati by cab – 1.00 pm to 2.00 pm
  9. Lunch Hours – 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
  10. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple – from 4.00 pm to 5.00 pm
  11. Drop at Tirupati airport – at 5.30 pm
  12. Flight departure from Tirupati airport – 6.55 pm
  13. Arrival at Hyderabad airport – 8.20 pm

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Flight charges
  2. Individual cab charges
  3. Toll charges
  4. Parking charges
  5. Driver charges
  6. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan ticket

Hyderabad to Tirupati Flight Timings

HYD Departure Time TIRUPATI Arrival Time Airline
6.10 AM 7.30 AM SPICEJET
6.25 AM 7.50 AM INDIGO

Tirupati to Hyderabad Flight Timings

TIRUPATI Departure Time Hyderabad Arrival  Time Airline
6.55 PM 8.20 PM SPICEJET
8.00 PM 9.00 PM INDIGO
8.30 PM 9.50 PM INDIGO

For more details, please call us at 8500085151

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.