Hyderabad Tirupati Train Package

Hyderabad Tirupati Train Package, Cost, Online Booking, IRCTC Package

Day Details
Day 1 6:05 pm: Boarding Narayanadri Train (12734) to Tirupati  
Day 2 6:05 am – Arrive at Tirupati Railway station
6:15 am – Pickup from Railway station and Transfer to Hotel
6:45 am – 8:00 am-  Freshup and Breakfast
8:00 am -8:30m – Boarding Cab to Tirumala
8:30 am – 9:30 am – Journey to Tirumala
9:30 am – 10:30 am – Hair Offering and Bathing
10:30 am – 11:00 am – Reporting at ATC Car parking area
11:00 am – 1:00 pm- Darshan
1:00 pm- 1:30 pm-  Collecting Laddu Prasadam
1:30 pm- 2:00 pm- Boarding Return Cab to Tirupati
2:00 pm- 3:00 pm -Return Journey to Tirupati
3:00 pm – 3:45 pm – Lunch Hours
3:45 pm – 4:05 pm – Journey to Tiruchanur Temple
4:05 pm – 5:00 pm – Darshan
5:00 pm – 5:30 pm – Hotel checkout and
Drive to Tirupati Railway station
6:25 pm – Boarding Narayanadri to Secunderabad
(Train#12733)    
Day 3 6:25 am – Arrive at Secunderabad station
Tour Service Ends

Hyderabad Tirupati Train Package

Inclusions

  1. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Ticket
  2. Tour Guide Service
  3. Ac Accommodation
  4. Toll Charges
  5. Parking Charges
  6. Ac Cab Charges
  7. Driver Charges
  8. Parking Charges
  9. Free Laddu Prasadam
  10. Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner
  11. To and Fro 3 Tier Ac or Sleeper Class train fare.

Exclusions

  1. Personal Expenses
  2. Any other expenses not in the inclusions

Hyderabad Tirupati Train Package Cost

Ticket No.of Tickets 1 Person 2 Persons 3 Persons Child
(5-11 years)
Sleeper 22 Rs.4675 Rs.3860 Rs.3829 Rs.3043
3 AC 6 Rs.6446 Rs.5631 Rs.5600 Rs.4814
The above-mentioned might differ and is subjected Tourism.

Package Cost + Tax + Payment Gateway charges is applicable.

Dress code: Please wear
Men: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Mandatory Photo ID: Aadhaar Card/ PAN Card/ Passport/ Electoral ID/ Driving License/ Ration Card

For Hyderabad Tirupati Train Package, Please call @ 93 93 93 9150

Reference Link: details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: