Chennai Shirdi Flight Tour Package

Chennai Shirdi Flight Tour Package

Chennai Shirdi Flight Tour Package Cost, Booking, Contact number.

Day Timings Flight # Details Journey
Day 1 5:15 am SG 530/ Chennai to Pune Boarding Flight to Pune
5:15 am – 6:50 am Chennai to Pune 1 hour 35 mins
6:50 am Boarding Bus to Shirdi
6:50 am – 11:00 am Travel to Shirdi 4 hours
11:00 am – 12:00 pm Checkin Hotel.

Freshup

12:00 pm -1:00 pm Lunch Hour
1:00 am – 5:00 pm Darshan
5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Dwarakamai, Chavavdi, Gurusthan
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm Dinner
Overnight stay in Shirdi
Day 2 6:00 am – 8:00 am Shirdi Sai Darshan
8:00 am – 10:00 am Lendi Garden, Khandoba Mandir

Sai Museum

Maruthi Mandir

Nandadeep

10:00 am – 10:30 am Breakfast and Hotel checkout
10:30 am – 12:00 pm Trave to Shani Shignapur 1 hour 30 mins
12:30 pm – 1:30 pm Darshan
1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Lunch Hour
3:00 pm – 8:00 pm Travel to Pune 5 hours
8:00 pm  – 9:00 pm Dinner
9:00 pm – 11:00 pm Boarding Return flight to Chennai
11:00 pm – 11:15 pm G8 633 / Pune to Chennai or

SG 423/ Pune to Chennai

Boarding Flight
11:00 pm – 12:45 am

Or

11:15 pm – 12:55 am

Travel to Chennai 1 hour 45 mins / 1 hour 40 mins
Day 3 12:45 am / 12:55 am Arrive in Chennai
Tour Service Ends
The above-mentioned timings might differ.

VIP Darshan Ticket Cost: Rs.200 per person.

Expected Darshan waiting time: 1 -3 hours.

Expected Free Darshan Time: 1 – 5 hours. (Approx)

Chennai Shirdi Flight Tour Package

Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Flight Charges.
  2. Breakfast/ Lunch/ Dinner.
  3. Accommodation for 24 hours on Twin and Triple Sharing.
  4. To and Fro Semi Sleeper Bus Charges.
  5. Parking Charges
  6. Toll Charges.

Exclusions

  1. Personal Expenses
  2. Darshan Ticket Charges.
  3. Any other Expenses not in the inclusions.

 

For Chennai Shirdi Flight Tour Package Details, Please call @ 93 93 93 9150

Reference Link:  Timings

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: