Tirupati Temple Tour Package from Kerala by Flight and Train

Tirupati Temple Tour Package from Kerala by Train, Bus and Flight, Two days Package Tours

Kerala Boarding Points and Time

  • Thiruvananthapuram – 2.15 PM
  • Kollam Junction – 3.07 PM
  • Kayamkulam Jn – 3.43 PM
  • Alappuzha – 4.23 PM
  • Ernakulam Jn – 6.55 PM
  • Aluva – 7.18 PM
  • Thrissur – 8.07 PM
  • Palakkad Jn – 9.32 PM

Tirupati Temple Tour Package from Kerala by Train

Day 1

  1. Thiruvananthapuram to Tirupati Train Departure – 2.15 PM
  2. Train from Kollam to Tirupati Departure – 3.10 PM
  3. Alappuzha to Tirupati Train Departure – 4.25 PM
  4. Thrissur to Tirupati by Train Departs at – 8.10 PM
  5. Palakkad to Tirupati Train Departure – 9.35 PM

Day 2

  1. Arrival at Renigunta Station – 7.15 AM
  2. Transfer to Tirupati Hotel by Cab – 8.00 AM
  3. Hotel check-in and Fresh up
  4. Breakfast – 9.00 AM to 9.45 AM
  5. Board Cab to Visit Local Temples
  6. Srikalahasti Temple Arrival – 11.00 AM
  7. Sri Govindaraja Swamy Temple Visit
  8. Sri Kapileswara Swamy Temple Visit
  9. Sri Kalyana Venkateswara Swamy Temple Visit
  10. Sri Agastheeswara Swamy Temple Visit
  11. Return to Hotel and Overnight stay in Tirupati

Day 3

  1. Breakfast – 6.30 AM – 7.30 AM
  2. Tirupati to Tirumala by Shared cab – 7.45 AM – 8.45 AM
  3. Hair offering (Mottai/ Mudi Kanike) and Bathing – 9.00 AM – 10.00 AM
  4. Special Entry Darshan reporting – 10.00 AM – 10.30 AM
  5. Tirupati Malayappa Swamy Darshan – 10.30 AM – 12.30 PM
  6. Tirumala to Tirupati by Shared cab – 12.30 PM- 1.30 PM
  7. Lunch at Hotel – 1.30 PM – 2.30 PM
  8. Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple Darshan – 3.00 PM – 4.00 PM
  9. Return to Hotel and Hotel checkout
  10. Tirupati Thiruvananthapuram Train Departure -9.55 PM

Thiruvananthapuram to Tirupati Train Schedule

Departure TimeArrival TimeJourney Time
12.45 AM5.15 PM16 hours 30 mins
4.25 AM9.25 PM17 hours
7.00 AM12.10 AM17 hours 10 mins-
10.20 AM5.25 AM19 hours 5 mins
11.15 AM3.48 AM16 hours 33 mins
2.15 PM7.15 A17 hours
4.05 PM9.20 AM17 hours 15 mins
7.40 PM12.20 AM16 hours 40 mins

Tirupati to Thiruvananthapuram Train Schedule

Departure TimeArrival TimeJourney Time
12.10 AM6.50 PM18 hours 40 mins
1.20 AM7.10 PM17 hours 50 mins
3.20 AM7.10 PM15 hours 50 mins
3.25 AM7.55 PM16 hours 30 mins
9.20 AM1.15 AM15 hours 55 mins
2.15 PM7.10 AM16 hours 55 mins
2.35 PM7.05 AM16 hours 30 mins
3.15 PM9.00 AM17 hours 45 mins
4.35 PM11.35 AM19 hours
9.00 PM3.15 PM18 hours 15 mins

For more details, Please call @ 8500 898 000

Tirupati Temple Tour Package from by Flight

Day 1

  1. Trivandrum to Tirupati Flight Departure – 7.10 AM
  2. Arrival at Bangalore – 8.25 AM
  3. Departure from Bangalore to Tirupati – 10.20 AM
  4. Arrival at Tirupati airport – 11.20 AM
  5. Transfer to Tirupati Hotel – 12.30 PM
  6. Hotel check-in and Lunch – 1.30 PM
  7. Visit Local Temples
  8. Sri Kapileswara Swamy Temple
  9. Sri Kalyana Venkateswara Swamy Temple
  10. Sri Agastheeswara Swamy Temple
  11. Sri Govindaraja Swamy Temple
  12. Return to Hotel
  13. Overnight stay in Tirupati

Day 2

  1. Breakfast – 6.30 AM – 7.30 AM
  2. Tirupati to Tirumala by Individual cab – 7.45 AM – 8.45 AM
  3. Hair offering and Bathing – 9.00 AM – 10.00 AM
  4. Special Entry Darshan reporting at ATC – 10.00 AM – 10.30 AM
  5. Tirupati Darshan Duration – 10.30 AM – 12.30 PM
  6. Tirumala to Tirupati by Shared cab – 12.30 PM- 1.30 PM
  7. Lunch at Hotel – 1.30 PM – 2.30 PM
  8. Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple Darshan – 3.00 PM – 4.00 PM
  9. Return to Hotel and Hotel checkout
  10. Visit Srikalahasti Temple for Darshan/ Rahu Ketu Pooja – 5.00 PM – 6.30 PM
  11. Drop at Tirupati Railway station