Tirupati One day Package from Chennai

Tirupati One day Package from Chennai by Bus, Car and Tempo. Tourism packages are operated daily from Chennai.

Tirupati Temple Dress code: Please wear
Male: White Pancha, Dhoti/ Kurta, Pyjama.
Female: Saree with blouse/ Punjabi Dress with Dupatta / Chudidhar with Dupatta/ Half Saree

Darshan Dress code is applicable for 9 years and above.

Required Photo ID proof for Booking: Aadhar Card/ Passport/ PAN Card/ Driving License/ Voter ID

Darshan ticket age limit: 12 years and above.

Tirupati One day Package from Chennai by Bus

Day 1: Chennai to Tirupati and return

  1. Bus Departs from Chennai – at 5.00 am
  2. Arrival at Tirupati – 8.30 am
  3. Travel to Tirumala by RTC Link Bus – 8.30 am to 9.30 am
  4. Breakfast time – 9.30 am to 10.00 am
  5. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta Tirumala – 10.00 am to 11.00 am
  6. Sheegra Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking – 11.30 am
  7. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 11.30 am to 2.00 pm
  8. Collect Laddu Prasadam from Laddu counters – from 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm
  9. Travel to Tirupati by RTC Link bus – 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm
  10. Lunch Hours – 3.30 pm to 4.15 pm
  11. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple Tiruchanur – from 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm (Optional)
  12. Travel to Chennai by Bus – 5.30 pm to 9.00 pm
  13. Arrival at Chennai – 9.00 pm
  14. Tour service Ends

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. Ac Semi-Sleeper Bus/ Tempo charges
  2. Tirupati to Tirumala and return by RTC Link bus
  3. Sheegra Darshan Ticket charges at Tirumala
  4. Breakfast and Lunch

Boarding Points with Timing in Chennai

Boarding Time Boarding Point
5.00 am T.Nagar
5.10 am Saidapet
5.20 am Guindy
5.30 am Porur
5.40 am Poonamalle
6.40 am Tiruvallur
7.40 am Tiruttani

Tirupati One day Package cost from Chennai

Age Package cost/ person
12 years and above Rs.2500
5 to under 12 years Rs.2200
Under 5 years Free

The above-mentioned charges might differ from the actual

Tirupati One day Package from Chennai by Car

  1. Pick up from Home in Chennai – at 5.00 am
  2. Arrival at Tirupati – 8.00 am
  3. Travel to Tirumala by cab – 8.00 am to 9.00 am
  4. Breakfast time – 9.00 am to 10.00 am
  5. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta Tirumala – 10.00 am to 11.00 am
  6. Sheegra Darshan reporting at ATC Car parking – 11.30 am
  7. Tirupati Balaji Darshan – 11.30 am to 2.00 pm
  8. Collect Laddu Prasadam from Laddu counters – from 2.00 pm to 2.30 pm
  9. Travel to Tirupati by bus – 2.30 pm to 3.30 pm
  10. Lunch Hours – 3.30 pm to 4.15 pm
  11. Visit Sri Padmavathi Devi Temple Tiruchanur – from 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm (Optional)
  12. Travel to Chennai by cab – 5.30 pm to 8.30 pm
  13. Arrival at Chennai – 8.30 pm
  14. Tour service Ends

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. Ac cab charges
  2. State Tax permit
  3. Toll charges
  4. Parking charges
  5. Driver charges
  6. Sheegra Darshan Ticket charges at Tirumala

Tour Package cost from Chennai

Vehicle Type Package cost/ person
Sedan (4 members) Rs.3075
Innova ( 7 members) Rs.2900
Tempo Rs.2500

For more details, please call us at 8500085151

Expected Tirupati Darshan Waiting Time

Day Expected Darshan Duration
Monday 2 hours to 2 hours 15 mins
Tuesday 1 hour 45 mins to 2 hours
Wednesday 1 hour 45 mins to 2 hours
Thursday 2 hours to 2 hours 30 mins
Friday 2 hours 15 mins to 2 hours 30 mins
Saturday 2 hours 30 mins to 2 hours 45 mins
Sunday 2 hours 30 mins to 3 hours

The above-mentioned duration might differ from the actual.

Tourism Package Booking procedure

  1. Minimum 3 to 4 days of advance booking required as the booking chart will be closed 2 days in advance.
  2. The child aged between 5 and 12 years will be charged for travel and Food in Bus packages.
  3. Refund policy is subjected to the operators discretion.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.