Thanjavur Kumbakonam Tour Package

Thanjavur Kumbakonam Tour Package

Thanjavur Kumbakonam Tour Package Cost, Online Booking, Details

Day Timings Details Journey
Day 1  6:00 am Pick up from Thanjavur Hotel  
  6:00 am – 6:10 am Drive to Brihadeshwara Temple 10 mins
  6:10 am – 7:10 am Darshan and Visiting Hours  
  7:10 am – 7:45 am Drive to Thingalur Temple. Temple 35 mins
  7:45 am – 8:15 am Darshan  
  8:15 am –  9:30 am Drive to Alangudi Guru Sthalam 1 hour  10 mins
  9:30 am – 10:00 am Darshan  
  10:00 am – 10:45 am Drive to Thirunageswaram 45 mins
  10:45 am – 11:10 am Darshan  
  11:10 am – 11:30 am Drive to Suriyanar Koil 20 mins
  11:30 am – 11:50 am Darshan  
  12:00 pm – 12:10 pm Drive to Kanjanoor Temple 10 mins
  12:10 pm – 12:40 pm Darshan  
  1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Lunch Hour  
  2:00 pm – 3:30 pm Drive to Vaitheeswaran Koil 1 hour 30 mins
  4:00 pm – 4:45 pm Darshan  
  5:00 pm  – 5:30 pm Drive to Thiruvenkadu Budhan Temple 30 mins
  5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Darshan  
  6:00 pm – 6:30 pm Drive to Keelaperumpallam Temple 25 mins
  6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Darshan  
  7:00 pm – 8:15 pm Drive to Thirunallar Saneeswaran Temple 1 hour 15 mins
  8:15 pm – 8:45 pm Darshan  
  8:45 pm – 9:00 pm Drive to Hotel at Karaikal  
    Drop at Hotel  
    Tour Service Ends  

The above-mentioned timings might differ on special days due to traffic flow.

It is advisable to plan for 2 days as one day may not be achievable.

Darshan waiting time depends on the crowd.

Thanjavur Kumbakonam Tour Package

Inclusions

  1. Ac cab charges
  2. Toll Charges
  3. Parking Charges
  4. State permit tax
  5. Driver Charges
  6. Fuel Charges
  7. Breakfast.
  8. Accommodation for 24 hours.

Exclusions

  1. Lunch/ Dinner
  2. Entry fees
  3. Personal Expenses
  4. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

 

For Thanjavur Kumbakonam Tour Package, Please call @ 93 93 93 9150

Temple Timings: details

Kumbakonam Temple list: Temple History

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: