Srikalahasti Rahu Ketu Pooja Package

Srikalahasti Rahu Ketu Pooja Package by Bus, Flight and Train

Srikalahasti Rahu Ketu Pooja is performed daily from 6.00 am to 6.00 pm

Pooja Ticket cost: Rs.500, Rs.750, Rs.1500, Rs.2500 and Rs.5000

Rahu Ketu Pooja duration: 45 mins

Srikalahasti Rahu Ketu Pooja Benefits

  1. Kala Sarpa Dosha Nivarana
  2. Removes Dosha related to pregnancy delay
  3. Removes dosha related to marriage delay
  4. Business growth
  5. Career growth
  6. Seeking abroad studies or Job
  7. Rahu Ketu Graha Dosha Nivarana

Best days for Srikalasti Rahu Ketu Pooja

  1. Amavasya day
  2. Sunday’s Rahu Kala Timings
  3. Grahan day

Srikalahasti Rahu Ketu Pooja Tour Package by Bus from Hyderabad

Day 1

  1. Bus Departure from Hyderabad – 9.00 pm

Day 2

  1. Arrival at Tirupati – 6.00 am
  2. Pick up from Tirupati – 6.00 am
  3. Tirupati to Srikalahasti by Cab – 6.00 am to 7.00 am
  4. Hotel check-in – 7.00 am
  5. Fresh up and Breakfast – 8.00 am to 9.00 am
  6. Drop at Srikalahasti Temple Ticket counter – 9.30 am
  7. Srikalahasti Rahu Ketu Kala Sarpa Dosha Nivarana Pooja – 10.00 am to 11.00 am
  8. Srikalahastheeswara Darshan – 11.00 am to 12.00 pm
  9. Return to Hotel – 12.00 pm
  10. Fresh up and Bathing – 12.30 pm
  11. Lunch – 12.30 pm to 2.00 pm
  12. Rest hours – 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm
  13. Room checkout – 7.30 pm
  14. Srikalahasti to Tirupati bus station by Cab – 7.30 pm to 8.30 pm
  15. Tirupati to Hyderabad Bus Departure – 9.00 pm

Day 3

  1. Arrival at Hyderabad – 7.00 am

Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Bus charges
  2. Ac/ Non-Ac room on Twin/ Triple sharing basis
  3. Individual Cab charges
  4. Toll charges
  5. Parking charges
  6. Driver charges
  7. Fuel charges

Srikalahasti Rahu Ketu Pooja Tour Package from Hyderabad by Flight

Day 1

  1. Departure from Hyerabad airport – 6.10 am
  2. Arrival at Tirupati – 7.30 am
  3. Pick up from Tirupati airport – 7.45 am
  4. Tirupati to Srikalahasti by Cab – 7.45 am to 8.30 am
  5. Hotel check-in – 8.30 am
  6. Fresh up and Breakfast – 8.30 am to 10.00 am
  7. Drop at Srikalahasti Temple Ticket counter – 10.30 am
  8. Srikalahasti Rahu Ketu Kala Sarpa Dosha Nivarana Pooja – 11.00 am to 12.00 pm
  9. Srikalahastheeswara Darshan – 12.00 pm to 1.00 pm
  10. Return to Hotel – 1.15 pm
  11. Fresh up and Bathing – 1.30 pm to 2.00 pm
  12. Lunch – 2.00 pm to 3.00 pm
  13. Rest hours – 3.00 pm to 5.00 pm
  14. Room checkout – 5.00 pm
  15. Srikalahasti to Tirupati airport by Cab – 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm
  16. Tirupati to Hyderabad flight Departure – 8.00 pm
  17. Arrival at Hyderabad – 9.10 pm

Srikalahasti Rahu Ketu Pooja Package Tour from Bangalore by Bus

Day 1

  1. Bus Departure from Bangalore – 10.00 pm

Day 2

  1. Arrival at Srikalahasti – 5.00 am
  2. Pick up from Srikalahasti bus station – 5.00 am
  3. Hotel check-in – 5.15 am
  4. Fresh up and Breakfast – 8.00 am to 9.00 am
  5. Drop at Srikalahasti Temple Ticket counter – 9.30 am
  6. Srikalahasti Rahu Ketu Kala Sarpa Dosha Nivarana Pooja – 10.00 am to 11.00 am
  7. Srikalahastheeswara Darshan – 11.00 am to 12.00 pm
  8. Return to Hotel – 12.00 pm
  9. Fresh up and Bathing – 12.30 pm
  10. Lunch – 12.30 pm to 2.00 pm
  11. Rest hours – 2.00 pm to 7.00 pm
  12. Room checkout – 7.30 pm
  13. Srikalahasti to Bangalore Bus Departure – 8.00 pm

Day 3

  1. Arrival at Bangalore – 5.00 am

For more details, Please call @ 85000 85151

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.