Pench tour packages

Pench tour packages

Pench tour packages Cost, Booking, Cheap and Best

Day Details Timings Distance Duration
Day 1 Pickup from Nagpur Airport
Travel to Pench Resort for checkin 100 Km 2 hours 30 min
Lunch Hour 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Relax for the day
Dinner Time 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Overnight stay at the resort
Day 2 Wakeup call at 5:00 am
Pickup from Resort
Drive to Safari entrance 5 Km
Safari Time 6:00 am – 9:00 am 3 hours
Return to Hotel 15 mins
Breakfast 9:15 am – 10:15 am
Relax at the resort
Pickup from Resort to Safari 2:30 pm
Safari time 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm 2 hours
Return to Hotel
Dinner Time 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Overnight stay at Hotel
Day 3 Breakfast 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Start from Hotel to airport 100 Km 2 hours 30 mins

 

The ab0ve-mentioned timings might change due to weather or vehicles availability.

 

Reference Link: details

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: