Nagarhole Tour Package

Nagarhole Tour Package

Nagarhole Tour Package Cost, details, Online Booking

Day Timings Details Distance Journey
Day 1   Pickup from Bengaluru / Mysore 150 Km/ 270 Km 4 hours 30 mins / 5 hours 30 mins
  11:00 am – 12:00 pm Reach Hotel and Check-in    
  1:30 pm – 3:00 pm Lunch Hours    
  3:30 pm – 5:30 pm Evening Safari   2 hours
  6:30 pm Reach Hotel    
  7:00 pm Campfire    
  8:30 pm – 10:00 pm Dinner time    
  10:00 pm – 5:00 am an Overnight stay    
Day 2 5:15 am Wakeup call for Safari    
  6:30 am – 8:30 am Safaring Starting Time   2 hours
  9:00 am Reach Hotel    
  9:15 am – 10:00 am Breakfast hours    
  11:00 am Hotel Checkout and Drive to Mysore/Benagaluru    

 

Nagarhole Tour Package Includes

  1. Safari Tickets
  2. Vehicle entry fees
  3. Guide Charges
  4. Sedan Vehicle Charges
  5. Driver Charges
  6. Still Camera Charges
  7. Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner and Snacks

Reference Link:  Falls

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

error:
X